Ecuador - International Tournaments Group (2026)
20:00
Leones Atuntaqui
Emelec Guayaquil
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 3.08 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
2.14 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.33 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.38 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.32 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.72 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Atuntaqui, away team is from Guayaquil. Distance between them is 335.7 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Leones Atuntaqui - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Int. Group | Libertad Loja | 3 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.38 | 3.05 | 2.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | Int. Group | Guayaquil City | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.27 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 0 - 1 | Tecnico Universitario | 1.83 | 3.29 | 4.28 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.02 | 3.15 | 3.67 |
| 03.09.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 0 | Orense SC | 1.98 | 3.14 | 3.79 |
| 31.08.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.45 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 2 - 3 | Independiente Valle | 4.73 | 3.56 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.75 | 2.92 | 2.62 |
| 08.08.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 3 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1.74 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
| 03.08.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2.47 | 3.00 | 2.83 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Emelec Guayaquil - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Int. Group | Guayaquil City | 3 - 2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2.82 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 | Int. Group | Emelec Guayaquil | 1 - 2 | Libertad Loja | 1.69 | 3.54 | 4.81 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie A | Macara Ambato | 1 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 1.92 | 3.19 | 3.98 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 1 - 0 | Manta FC | 1.60 | 3.65 | 5.42 |
| 04.09.2026 | Serie A | Libertad Loja | 1 - 1 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2.26 | 3.10 | 3.12 |
| 31.08.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.45 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 2 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 1.54 | 3.79 | 5.61 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Tecnico Universitario | 1.70 | 3.33 | 5.02 |
| 10.08.2026 | Serie A | Guayaquil City | 0 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.51 |
| 02.08.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 0 - 2 | Aucas Quito | 2.15 | 3.11 | 3.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.45 |
| 03.05.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 2 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2.63 | 2.90 | 2.78 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Leones Atuntaqui there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
International Tournaments Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Libertad Loja | 32 | +3 | 47 |
| 2 | Guayaquil City | 32 | -2 | 43 |
| 3 | Leones Atuntaqui | 32 | -4 | 40 |
| 4 | Emelec Guayaquil | 32 | -11 | 39 |
Played Matches in the League
| Leones Atuntaqui | |
| Emelec Guayaquil | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Leones Atuntaqui | Leones Atuntaqui | Emelec Guayaquil | Emelec Guayaquil | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Libertad Loja | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Guayaquil City | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Leones Atuntaqui | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Emelec Guayaquil | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Leones Atuntaqui | Emelec Guayaquil | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 10 | 9 |
| Losses | 12 | 13 |
| Goals For | 32 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 69% |
| BTS | 47% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 18 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.87 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| BTS | 47% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 19% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 3.08 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
2.14 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.33 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.38 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.32 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.72 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.