Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
12:00
Levanger FK
Rana FK
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Levanger FK
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Rana FK
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Levanger, away team is from Mo i Rana. Distance between them is 314.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Moan Fritidspark, which has capacity 6 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Moan Fritidspark. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Levanger FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 0 - 0 | Honefoss | 1.75 | 3.84 | 3.50 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Levanger FK | 3.50 | 4.28 | 1.74 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 0 - 2 | Grorud | 1.81 | 3.58 | 3.52 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 1 | Levanger FK | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.32 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Levanger FK | 0 - 2 | Ranheim | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 5 - 2 | Follo | 1.17 | 6.50 | 10.05 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Ullensaker Kisa | 0 - 5 | Levanger FK | 6.42 | 5.03 | 1.32 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 5 - 0 | Lorenskog | 1.49 | 4.20 | 4.90 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Strindheim | 0 - 8 | Levanger FK | 5.97 | 4.92 | 1.35 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Skeid | 0 - 5 | Levanger FK | 3.57 | 3.64 | 1.79 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rana FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Kjelsas | 2 - 0 | Rana FK | 1.30 | 5.07 | 7.01 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF | 5.88 | 5.12 | 1.39 |
| 01.10.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Rana FK | 2 - 6 | Bodo Glimt | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Junkeren | 0 - 2 | Rana FK | 2.08 | 3.77 | 2.64 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 0 - 1 | Honefoss | 3.24 | 3.89 | 1.81 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 0 - 1 | Lorenskog | 1.97 | 3.68 | 2.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 4 - 2 | Rana FK | 1.45 | 4.32 | 5.15 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 3 - 3 | Follo | 1.65 | 4.03 | 3.87 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 1 - 3 | Rana FK | 2.93 | 3.59 | 2.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 3 | Levanger FK | 2.55 | 3.49 | 2.28 |
| 15.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Levanger FK | 4 - 1 | Rana FK | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 0 - 2 | Rana FK | 1.36 | 4.73 | 6.01 |
| 26.07.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 1 - 0 | Levanger FK | 3.94 | 4.01 | 1.66 |
| 24.04.2025 | Norwegian Cup | Levanger FK | 1 - 2 | Rana FK | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.50 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Levanger FK there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
2. Division - Group 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 23 | +35 | 54 |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 23 | +21 | 50 |
| 3 | Levanger FK | 23 | +26 | 46 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 23 | +23 | 46 |
| 5 | Grorud | 23 | +22 | 46 |
| 6 | Tromsdalen | 23 | +2 | 35 |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 23 | -4 | 34 |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 23 | -1 | 33 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 23 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 23 | -3 | 30 |
| 11 | Skeid | 23 | -19 | 20 |
| 12 | Follo | 23 | -23 | 14 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 23 | -44 | 13 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 23 | -28 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Levanger FK | |
| Rana FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Levanger FK | Levanger FK | Rana FK | Rana FK | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Kjelsas | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Levanger FK | - | - | - | 2 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Honefoss | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Grorud | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 6 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Lorenskog | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 9 | Junkeren | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 10 | Rana FK | 2 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Skeid | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 12 | Follo | 5 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 3 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Levanger FK | Rana FK | |
| Wins | 15 | 9 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 |
| Goals For | 53 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 83% |
| BTS | 48% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 25 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.27 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.09 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| BTS | 45% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 55% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Levanger FK
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Rana FK
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign