Bulgaria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
14:00
Levski Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.29 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.32 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Sofia. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 3.0 km. Coach of home team is Julio Velazquez (Esp) and coach of away team is Hristo Yanev (Bul). Match will take place on stadium Georgi Asparuhov, which has capacity 18 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Georgi Asparuhov. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Levski Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 1.75 | 3.46 | 4.46 |
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.38 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.59 | 3.72 | 5.42 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Levski Sofia | 2.51 | 3.02 | 2.77 |
| 13.04.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.93 |
| 09.04.2026 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali | 1.41 | 4.02 | 7.91 |
| 05.04.2026 | First PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2 - 2 | Levski Sofia | 7.71 | 3.99 | 1.42 |
| 21.03.2026 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 2 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 1.42 | 4.09 | 7.51 |
| 15.03.2026 | First PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 9.36 | 4.80 | 1.30 |
| 09.03.2026 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1.34 | 4.61 | 8.64 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
CSKA Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2.02 | 3.18 | 3.61 |
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 2.86 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.71 | 3.19 | 2.49 |
| 29.04.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.32 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Levski Sofia | 2.51 | 3.02 | 2.77 |
| 21.04.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 1.69 | 3.37 | 4.86 |
| 13.04.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.93 |
| 08.04.2026 | First PFL | Montana | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 10.51 | 5.04 | 1.26 |
| 04.04.2026 | First PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 3 | CSKA Sofia | 9.49 | 4.28 | 1.35 |
| 22.03.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.19 | 5.94 | 13.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Levski Sofia | 2.51 | 3.02 | 2.77 |
| 13.04.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.93 |
| 08.11.2025 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 2.04 | 3.07 | 3.67 |
| 02.03.2025 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 2 | Levski Sofia | 2.40 | 3.01 | 2.91 |
| 19.10.2024 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA Sofia | 2.07 | 3.17 | 3.30 |
| 27.04.2024 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 3 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 1.84 | 3.23 | 4.26 |
| 07.04.2024 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 2.64 | 2.81 | 2.78 |
| 07.10.2023 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 2.18 | 2.97 | 3.43 |
| 07.06.2023 | Champ. Group | Levski Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 2.69 | 3.02 | 2.52 |
| 17.04.2023 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | Levski Sofia | 2.28 | 2.98 | 3.32 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Levski Sofia there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 34 | +44 | 77 |
| 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 34 | +36 | 64 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia | 34 | +20 | 63 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 34 | +18 | 63 |
Played Matches in the League
| Levski Sofia | |
| CSKA Sofia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Levski Sofia | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Levski Sofia | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
| Wins | 24 | 18 |
| Draws | 5 | 9 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 69 | 47 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 2.03 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.74 | 0.79 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 59% |
| BTS | 47% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 39 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.59 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 47% | 56% |
| BTS | 35% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.29 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.32 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.