Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.62 |
3.25 |
2.33 |
|
2.63 |
3.30 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.24 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Belfast, away team is from Coleraine.
Distance between them is 77.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Windsor Park,
which has capacity
18 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 69 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Windsor Park.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Linfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 1 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1.46 |
4.18 |
5.43 |
| 23.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
1 - 2 |
Linfield |
6.09 |
4.24 |
1.42 |
| 20.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
1 - 2 |
Linfield |
1.92 |
3.34 |
3.56 |
| 17.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Carrick Rangers |
2 - 2 |
Linfield |
3.60 |
3.56 |
1.86 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.22 |
5.69 |
9.90 |
| 25.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 3 |
Linfield |
2.04 |
3.44 |
3.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Crusaders |
1.24 |
5.51 |
8.51 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
1 - 1 |
Linfield |
7.01 |
4.52 |
1.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 1 |
Linfield |
3.59 |
3.50 |
1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Carrick Rangers |
1.63 |
3.74 |
4.45 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Coleraine - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 1 |
Glentoran |
1.62 |
3.83 |
4.43 |
| 24.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
0 - 5 |
Coleraine |
8.56 |
5.36 |
1.25 |
| 16.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 3 |
Coleraine |
2.28 |
3.13 |
2.85 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.34 |
4.69 |
6.88 |
| 04.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
2 - 3 |
Coleraine |
10.38 |
6.45 |
1.22 |
| 25.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 3 |
Linfield |
2.04 |
3.44 |
3.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.15 |
6.79 |
10.96 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 2 |
Coleraine |
2.64 |
3.33 |
2.30 |
| 11.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
3 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
1.42 |
4.36 |
6.00 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
4 - 1 |
Crusaders |
1.16 |
6.78 |
10.80 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 3 |
Linfield |
2.04 |
3.44 |
3.03 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Linfield |
0 - 3 |
Coleraine |
3.16 |
3.37 |
1.93 |
| 30.12.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
3 - 1 |
Linfield |
1.98 |
3.27 |
3.33 |
| 08.11.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 1 |
Coleraine |
2.18 |
3.22 |
2.94 |
| 28.10.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
2 - 2 |
Linfield |
1.90 |
3.37 |
3.58 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Coleraine |
1 - 0 |
Linfield |
2.71 |
3.36 |
2.26 |
| 22.02.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
0 - 2 |
Coleraine |
1.59 |
3.86 |
4.52 |
| 14.12.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
3 - 0 |
Coleraine |
1.41 |
4.42 |
5.71 |
| 28.09.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
0 - 3 |
Linfield |
4.33 |
3.79 |
1.64 |
| 16.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Linfield |
2 - 2 |
Coleraine |
1.30 |
5.14 |
7.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Linfield there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
14 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
32 |
13 |
+19 |
35 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
21 |
11 |
+10 |
33 |
| 3 |
Larne |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
26 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
21 |
| 5 |
Cliftonville |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
18 |
| 6 |
Carrick Rangers |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
18 |
| 7 |
Crusaders |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
20 |
29 |
-9 |
18 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Dungannon Swifts |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
18 |
-5 |
15 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
14 |
23 |
-9 |
14 |
| 11 |
Bangor FC |
14 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
26 |
-14 |
9 |
| 12 |
Portadown |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Linfield |
|
| Coleraine |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Linfield |
Linfield |
|
Coleraine |
Coleraine |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Linfield |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Larne |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Cliftonville |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Carrick Rangers |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Crusaders |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Bangor FC |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
Portadown |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Linfield |
Coleraine |
| Wins |
10 |
11 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
21 |
32 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.29 |
| Average Conceded |
0.79 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
93% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
57% |
| BTS |
50% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
8 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
57% |
| BTS |
29% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
86% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
57% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.62 |
3.25 |
2.33 |
|
2.63 |
3.30 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.24 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign