Singapore - Super Cup (2022)
Saturday, 19 February, 2022
09:30
Lion City Sailors
FC Jurong
2 - 1
(1 - 1, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lion City Sailors
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.02 |
3.70 |
2.96 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.53 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.02.2022 08:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bishan, away team is from Jurong East.
Distance between them is 13.5 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Lion City Sailors - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
4 - 1 |
Balestier Khalsa |
1.22 |
5.59 |
9.39 |
| 26.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Geylang International |
0 - 3 |
Lion C. Sailors |
6.28 |
4.84 |
1.35 |
| 21.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Tampines Rovers |
1 - 6 |
Lion C. Sailors |
4.35 |
4.49 |
1.51 |
| 17.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
1 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
2.20 |
3.37 |
2.75 |
| 12.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Young Lions |
1 - 3 |
Lion C. Sailors |
7.15 |
5.25 |
1.28 |
| 27.08.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
1 - 1 |
Hougang United FC |
1.45 |
4.69 |
4.78 |
| 20.08.2021 |
Premier League |
Tanjong Pagar |
1 - 2 |
Lion C. Sailors |
7.05 |
4.88 |
1.31 |
| 15.08.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
4 - 1 |
Tampines Rovers |
1.86 |
3.78 |
3.22 |
| 08.08.2021 |
Premier League |
Balestier Khalsa |
1 - 1 |
Lion C. Sailors |
8.86 |
6.28 |
1.20 |
| 23.07.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 1 |
Lion C. Sailors |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.26 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2021 |
Premier League |
Tanjong Pagar |
4 - 4 |
FC Jurong |
7.90 |
5.51 |
1.25 |
| 24.09.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
0 - 0 |
Tampines Rovers |
1.21 |
6.18 |
9.06 |
| 17.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
1 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
2.20 |
3.37 |
2.75 |
| 11.09.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
5 - 0 |
Geylang International |
1.42 |
4.42 |
5.48 |
| 28.08.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
4 - 0 |
Balestier Khalsa |
1.20 |
5.61 |
9.86 |
| 22.08.2021 |
Premier League |
Young Lions |
0 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
10.46 |
5.83 |
1.19 |
| 13.08.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
4 - 1 |
Hougang United FC |
1.66 |
3.45 |
4.63 |
| 06.08.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 2 |
Tanjong Pagar |
1.19 |
6.21 |
10.45 |
| 30.07.2021 |
Premier League |
Hougang United FC |
1 - 2 |
FC Jurong |
5.06 |
4.38 |
1.47 |
| 23.07.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 1 |
Lion C. Sailors |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
1 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
2.20 |
3.37 |
2.75 |
| 23.07.2021 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 1 |
Lion C. Sailors |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.26 |
| 07.04.2021 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
2 - 2 |
FC Jurong |
2.03 |
3.55 |
2.94 |
| 22.11.2020 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
2 - 3 |
FC Jurong |
2.13 |
3.71 |
2.76 |
| 24.10.2020 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
3 - 2 |
Lion C. Sailors |
1.82 |
3.73 |
3.46 |
| 29.09.2019 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
1 - 0 |
Lion C. Sailors |
2.11 |
3.37 |
2.91 |
| 18.07.2019 |
Premier League |
Lion C. Sailors |
3 - 3 |
FC Jurong |
2.82 |
3.39 |
2.20 |
| 27.04.2019 |
Premier League |
FC Jurong |
4 - 0 |
Lion C. Sailors |
1.56 |
4.01 |
4.45 |
| 23.02.2019 |
Super Cup |
FC Jurong |
0 - 0 |
Lion C. Sailors |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.10.2018 |
Singapore Cup |
Lion C. Sailors |
0 - 1 |
FC Jurong |
3.06 |
3.54 |
2.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lion City Sailors there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.02 |
3.70 |
2.96 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.53 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.02.2022 08:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lion City Sailors