Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
23:30
Liverpool Montevideo
Boston River
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Liverpool Montevideo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.42 |
4.28 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.10 |
|
1.91 |
3.20 |
3.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.10 |
|
1.97 |
3.35 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.23 |
1.89 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
|
1.22 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.21 |
1.28 |
1.93 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo.
Match will take place on stadium
Belvedere,
which has capacity
8 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Belvedere.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Liverpool Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Uruguay |
Liverpool Montevideo |
0 - 1 |
Boston River |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.56 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Largo Melo |
1 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.36 |
3.07 |
2.11 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Copa Uruguay |
Fenix Montevideo |
0 - 2 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.31 |
2.91 |
2.17 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
4 - 0 |
Cerro Montevideo |
1.60 |
3.50 |
5.26 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Defensor Sporting |
0 - 4 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2.56 |
2.99 |
2.66 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
1 - 0 |
Albion Mont. |
2.10 |
2.95 |
3.56 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Central Espanol |
0 - 0 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.26 |
3.08 |
2.13 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Defensor Sporting |
1 - 2 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2.48 |
3.04 |
2.69 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
1 - 2 |
Cerro Montevideo |
1.63 |
3.45 |
5.19 |
| 08.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
0 - 0 |
Cerro Largo Melo |
1.88 |
3.21 |
3.96 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Boston River - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Uruguay |
Liverpool Montevideo |
0 - 1 |
Boston River |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.56 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
1 - 1 |
Cerro Montevideo |
1.90 |
3.11 |
3.91 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Albion Mont. |
2 - 3 |
Boston River |
2.23 |
3.05 |
3.08 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 0 |
Danubio Montevideo |
2.35 |
3.02 |
2.96 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Montevideo |
1 - 2 |
Boston River |
1.51 |
3.95 |
5.68 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Racing Club Montevideo |
1 - 0 |
Boston River |
1.72 |
3.39 |
4.60 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Penarol Montevideo |
3 - 0 |
Boston River |
1.52 |
3.82 |
5.60 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 0 |
Central Espanol |
2.22 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
| 07.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Defensor Sporting |
1 - 1 |
Boston River |
1.95 |
3.22 |
3.68 |
| 01.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.03 |
3.07 |
2.26 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Uruguay |
Liverpool Montevideo |
0 - 1 |
Boston River |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.56 |
| 01.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.03 |
3.07 |
2.26 |
| 10.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
3.26 |
3.01 |
2.17 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2 - 1 |
Boston River |
1.98 |
3.23 |
3.56 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
0 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2.98 |
3.12 |
2.26 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
1 - 1 |
Boston River |
2.21 |
2.98 |
3.24 |
| 23.06.2024 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
1 - 0 |
Boston River |
2.06 |
3.24 |
3.35 |
| 15.03.2024 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
1 - 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2.78 |
3.20 |
2.39 |
| 29.11.2023 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
2 - 0 |
Boston River |
1.63 |
3.87 |
4.50 |
| 28.04.2023 |
Primera Division |
Boston River |
1 - 3 |
Liverpool Montevideo *** |
2.71 |
3.19 |
2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Liverpool Montevideo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
+9 |
10 |
| 2 |
Montevideo City Torque |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
9 |
| 3 |
Racing Club Montevideo |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
+3 |
8 |
| 4 |
Boston River |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
8 |
| 5 |
Juventud de Las Piedras |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
7 |
| 6 |
Montevideo Wanderers |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
| 7 |
Cerro Montevideo |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
7 |
| 8 |
Nacional Montevideo |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
6 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Maldonado |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
| 10 |
Cerro Largo Melo |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
| 11 |
Penarol Montevideo |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
| 12 |
Progreso Montevideo |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
3 |
| 13 |
Central Espanol |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
3 |
| 14 |
Danubio Montevideo |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
2 |
| 15 |
Defensor Sporting |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
1 |
| 16 |
Albion Montevideo |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Liverpool Montevideo |
|
| Boston River |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Liverpool Montevideo |
Liverpool Montevideo |
|
Boston River |
Boston River |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Montevideo City Torque |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Racing Club Montevideo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Boston River |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Juventud de Las Piedras |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Montevideo Wanderers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Cerro Montevideo |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Nacional Montevideo |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Maldonado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Cerro Largo Melo |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Penarol Montevideo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Progreso Montevideo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Central Espanol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Danubio Montevideo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Defensor Sporting |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Albion Montevideo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Liverpool Montevideo |
Boston River |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.42 |
4.28 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.10 |
|
1.91 |
3.20 |
3.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.10 |
|
1.97 |
3.35 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.23 |
1.89 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
|
1.22 |
1.29 |
1.73 |
|
1.21 |
1.28 |
1.93 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Liverpool Montevideo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign