Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
22:30
Liverpool Montevideo
Penarol Montevideo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.33 | 3.13 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.15 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.05 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.26 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.32 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.84 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 6.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Belvedere, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Belvedere. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Liverpool Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 1 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2.38 | 3.13 | 2.72 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.62 | 3.87 | 4.85 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 4.14 | 3.29 | 1.83 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.23 | 3.06 | 3.12 |
| 14.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3.12 | 3.23 | 2.11 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Boston River | 1.78 | 3.36 | 4.17 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Boston River | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.62 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3.36 | 3.07 | 2.11 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Fenix Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3.31 | 2.91 | 2.17 |
| 21.08.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 4 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Penarol Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.36 | 4.48 | 7.30 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.54 | 3.11 | 2.06 |
| 01.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 2.84 | 3.18 | 2.29 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Boston River | 1.43 | 4.10 | 6.34 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.78 | 3.11 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 6.42 | 3.72 | 1.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 3 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 1.44 | 3.96 | 6.46 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 4 | Penarol Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.38 | 1.70 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Atenas San Carlos | 2 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 5.42 | 3.12 | 1.66 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 2.15 | 3.07 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.84 |
| 14.04.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1.65 | 3.44 | 4.97 |
| 16.11.2025 | Final Stage | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Penarol Montevideo | 4.01 | 3.35 | 1.84 |
| 13.09.2025 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.66 | 3.15 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.2025 | Copa Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2.06 | 3.06 | 3.35 |
| 19.06.2025 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.35 | 3.15 | 2.08 |
| 20.03.2025 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 3 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1.62 | 3.53 | 5.04 |
| 09.11.2024 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1.42 | 4.07 | 6.88 |
| 03.05.2024 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.84 |
| 12.02.2024 | Copa Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 3 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2.03 | 3.17 | 3.33 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Liverpool Montevideo there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Liverpool Montevideo | |
| Penarol Montevideo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Liverpool Montevideo | Liverpool Montevideo | Penarol Montevideo | Penarol Montevideo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | |||||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | |||||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Boston River | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Liverpool Montevideo | Penarol Montevideo | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 40% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.33 | 3.13 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.15 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.05 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.26 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.32 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.84 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.