Scotland - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.87 |
3.38 |
2.36 |
|
2.85 |
3.35 |
2.30 |
|
2.88 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.80 |
3.40 |
2.35 |
|
2.80 |
3.45 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.56 |
1.29 |
1.39 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.57 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.55 |
1.29 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Livingston, away team is from Kilmarnock.
Distance between them is 68.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Almondvale Stadium,
which has capacity
10 122 seats.
Dimension of the field is 98 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Almondvale Stadium.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Livingston - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Dundee United |
0 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.68 |
3.94 |
4.46 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Dundee FC |
3 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.75 |
3.77 |
4.20 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Livingston |
2 - 2 |
Aberdeen |
2.88 |
3.26 |
2.36 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Saint Mirren |
0 - 2 |
Livingston |
1.69 |
3.74 |
4.59 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Dundee United |
3 - 2 |
Livingston |
1.62 |
3.96 |
4.94 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
2 - 2 |
Hearts |
6.52 |
4.31 |
1.46 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.85 |
3.59 |
3.98 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
0 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.34 |
5.01 |
7.68 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
1 - 1 |
Saint Mirren |
3.23 |
3.43 |
2.13 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
2 - 2 |
Rangers |
8.36 |
5.13 |
1.32 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Kilmarnock - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Kilmarnock |
3 - 1 |
Dundee FC |
1.89 |
3.56 |
3.83 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Saint Mirren |
0 - 3 |
Kilmarnock |
2.03 |
3.38 |
3.47 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Kilmarnock |
3 - 0 |
Dundee United |
2.24 |
3.37 |
2.99 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Aberdeen |
1 - 0 |
Kilmarnock |
1.98 |
3.49 |
3.53 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 2 |
Dundee FC |
2.13 |
3.45 |
3.20 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
3 - 0 |
Kilmarnock |
1.49 |
4.29 |
5.96 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.85 |
3.59 |
3.98 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
1 - 0 |
Hearts |
4.95 |
3.96 |
1.62 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
5 - 1 |
Kilmarnock |
1.67 |
3.95 |
4.59 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Dundee United |
1 - 1 |
Kilmarnock |
1.95 |
3.53 |
3.64 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.85 |
3.59 |
3.98 |
| 10.01.2026 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
1 - 1 |
Kilmarnock |
2.30 |
3.17 |
3.11 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 2 |
Livingston |
2.12 |
3.42 |
3.29 |
| 16.07.2025 |
League Cup |
Kilmarnock |
1 - 0 |
Livingston |
2.04 |
3.33 |
3.28 |
| 07.02.2024 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
1 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.68 |
3.64 |
5.32 |
| 16.12.2023 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
0 - 0 |
Kilmarnock |
3.35 |
3.17 |
2.21 |
| 21.10.2023 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
3 - 1 |
Livingston |
1.88 |
3.44 |
4.20 |
| 13.05.2023 |
Rel. Group |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.94 |
3.33 |
4.03 |
| 04.02.2023 |
Premiership |
Livingston |
3 - 1 |
Kilmarnock |
2.23 |
3.13 |
3.33 |
| 04.11.2022 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 3 |
Livingston |
2.60 |
2.99 |
2.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Livingston there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dundee United |
37 |
10 |
14 |
13 |
48 |
59 |
-11 |
44 |
| 2 |
Aberdeen |
37 |
11 |
7 |
19 |
38 |
52 |
-14 |
40 |
| 3 |
Dundee FC |
37 |
10 |
9 |
18 |
39 |
59 |
-20 |
39 |
| 4 |
Kilmarnock |
37 |
9 |
10 |
18 |
46 |
67 |
-21 |
37 |
| 5 |
Saint Mirren |
37 |
8 |
9 |
20 |
29 |
54 |
-25 |
33 |
| 6 |
Livingston |
37 |
2 |
15 |
20 |
39 |
71 |
-32 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Livingston |
|
| Kilmarnock |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Livingston |
Livingston |
|
Kilmarnock |
Kilmarnock |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dundee United |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Dundee FC |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Kilmarnock |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Saint Mirren |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 6 |
Livingston |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Livingston |
Kilmarnock |
| Wins |
2 |
9 |
| Draws |
15 |
10 |
| Losses |
20 |
18 |
| Goals For |
39 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
71 |
67 |
| Average Scored |
1.05 |
1.24 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.81 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
76% |
| BTS |
65% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
84% |
84% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
8 |
6 |
| Losses |
8 |
10 |
| Goals For |
23 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
32 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.88 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
88% |
61% |
| Over 1.5 |
94% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
47% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.87 |
3.38 |
2.36 |
|
2.85 |
3.35 |
2.30 |
|
2.88 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.80 |
3.40 |
2.35 |
|
2.80 |
3.45 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.56 |
1.29 |
1.39 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.57 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.55 |
1.29 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign