Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
Llandudno FC
The New Saints
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
9.25 |
5.40 |
1.23 |
|
9.00 |
5.25 |
1.25 |
|
9.00 |
5.50 |
1.22 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.36 |
1.07 |
1.02 |
|
3.30 |
1.10 |
1.02 |
|
3.25 |
1.08 |
1.03 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
6.25 |
1.06 |
|
|
7.00 |
1.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Llandudno, away team is from Oswestry.
Distance between them is 72.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Maesdu Park,
which has capacity
1 013 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Maesdu Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Llandudno FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
3 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
2.13 |
3.43 |
2.91 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
2 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
1.40 |
4.36 |
6.05 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
1 - 4 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
2.01 |
3.55 |
3.04 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 1 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.08 |
3.68 |
2.99 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cambrian Utd |
4 - 3 |
Llandudno FC |
2.46 |
3.47 |
2.42 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
2 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.14 |
7.30 |
12.21 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
1 - 1 |
Caernarfon Town |
3.19 |
3.51 |
1.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Barry Town |
4 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.97 |
3.44 |
3.33 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
2 - 0 |
Ammanford AFC |
1.29 |
4.96 |
8.34 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Colwyn Bay |
2 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
2.29 |
3.40 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
The New Saints - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
0 - 0 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1.33 |
4.70 |
7.14 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
9 - 0 |
Ammanford AFC |
1.02 |
19.67 |
55.33 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Holywell Town |
1 - 6 |
The New Saints |
43.50 |
13.40 |
1.02 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
9 - 0 |
Cambrian Utd |
1.07 |
9.55 |
17.00 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Trefelin BGC |
1 - 3 |
The New Saints |
31.12 |
13.25 |
1.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
2 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.14 |
7.30 |
12.21 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
5 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.11 |
8.04 |
14.55 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Airbus UK Broughton |
0 - 2 |
The New Saints |
10.06 |
6.12 |
1.20 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
1 - 0 |
Barry Town |
1.22 |
5.53 |
10.00 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
2 - 3 |
The New Saints |
5.32 |
4.04 |
1.50 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 draw
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
2 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.14 |
7.30 |
12.21 |
| 06.12.2025 |
Welsh League Cup |
The New Saints |
2 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.11 |
7.63 |
13.23 |
| 02.03.2019 |
Welsh Cup |
Llandudno FC |
1 - 8 |
The New Saints |
12.08 |
7.66 |
1.13 |
| 22.12.2018 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 4 |
The New Saints |
7.45 |
5.04 |
1.31 |
| 30.10.2018 |
Welsh League Cup |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 5 |
The New Saints |
8.25 |
4.96 |
1.27 |
| 17.10.2018 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
6 - 1 |
Llandudno FC |
1.07 |
9.48 |
20.24 |
| 17.11.2017 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 1 |
The New Saints |
6.95 |
4.98 |
1.32 |
| 22.09.2017 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
1 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
1.20 |
6.08 |
9.73 |
| 15.10.2016 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
5 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
1.10 |
7.81 |
16.20 |
| 20.08.2016 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 5 |
The New Saints |
6.02 |
4.33 |
1.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 10 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Llandudno FC there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 5 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
15 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
6 |
+47 |
41 |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
15 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
9 |
+23 |
35 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
11 |
+19 |
33 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
42 |
19 |
+23 |
29 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
28 |
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
15 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
22 |
+9 |
27 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
26 |
23 |
+3 |
22 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
38 |
-15 |
18 |
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
16 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
15 |
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
14 |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
42 |
-32 |
9 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
36 |
-28 |
6 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
49 |
-35 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Llandudno FC |
|
| The New Saints |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Llandudno FC |
Llandudno FC |
|
The New Saints |
The New Saints |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
9 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
9 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 6 |
1 - 6 |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Llandudno FC |
The New Saints |
| Wins |
5 |
13 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
9 |
0 |
| Goals For |
22 |
53 |
| Goals Against |
28 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
3.53 |
| Average Conceded |
1.87 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
33% |
| BTS |
53% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
53% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
12 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
3.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
50% |
| BTS |
57% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
9.25 |
5.40 |
1.23 |
|
9.00 |
5.25 |
1.25 |
|
9.00 |
5.50 |
1.22 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.36 |
1.07 |
1.02 |
|
3.30 |
1.10 |
1.02 |
|
3.25 |
1.08 |
1.03 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
6.25 |
1.06 |
|
|
7.00 |
1.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign