Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
18:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.38 |
2.49 |
|
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
|
2.50 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
|
2.63 |
3.45 |
2.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.50 |
1.20 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.50 |
1.24 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lokeren, away team is from Denderleeuw.
Distance between them is 25.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Daknamstadion,
which has capacity
9 560 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Daknamstadion.
Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Lokeren - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
3 - 1 |
Lokeren |
2.38 |
3.28 |
2.55 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
2 - 0 |
Jong KAA Gent |
1.49 |
4.16 |
4.94 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Club Brugge |
1 - 0 |
Lokeren |
1.09 |
8.51 |
19.40 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
1 - 1 |
Virton |
1.84 |
3.65 |
3.44 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
2 - 6 |
Lokeren |
2.83 |
3.66 |
2.10 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Francs Borains |
3 - 0 |
Lokeren |
2.48 |
3.38 |
2.46 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
2 - 4 |
Jong Genk |
1.64 |
3.91 |
4.07 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
2 - 1 |
Eupen |
2.16 |
3.40 |
2.89 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Seraing |
0 - 2 |
Lokeren |
2.52 |
3.45 |
2.38 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lokeren |
2 - 3 |
RAAL Louviere |
2.81 |
3.34 |
2.18 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Dender - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
Challenger League |
Francs Borains |
1 - 0 |
Dender |
3.05 |
3.38 |
2.05 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
1 - 1 |
Jong Genk |
1.39 |
4.63 |
5.60 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
Dender |
1.58 |
3.78 |
4.89 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
3 - 0 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.44 |
4.29 |
5.52 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
1 - 0 |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1.75 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Jong KAA Gent |
0 - 1 |
Dender |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.85 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
2 - 0 |
Seraing |
1.56 |
3.89 |
5.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RFC Liege |
1 - 2 |
Dender |
2.66 |
3.33 |
2.31 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
2 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA |
2.49 |
3.30 |
2.46 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Sporting Hasselt |
1 - 0 |
Dender |
2.45 |
3.47 |
2.42 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2009 |
Pro League |
Lokeren |
0 - 2 |
Dender |
1.77 |
3.38 |
4.23 |
| 13.12.2008 |
Pro League |
Dender |
1 - 1 |
Lokeren |
2.92 |
3.19 |
2.24 |
| 15.03.2008 |
Pro League |
Lokeren |
1 - 0 |
Dender |
1.88 |
3.24 |
3.75 |
| 06.10.2007 |
Pro League |
Dender |
0 - 1 |
Lokeren |
2.47 |
3.17 |
2.55 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Lokeren there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Challenger Pro League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Dender |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
19 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
15 |
| 4 |
Francs Borains |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
15 |
| 5 |
Sporting Hasselt |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
15 |
| 6 |
Virton |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Lokeren |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 8 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
11 |
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
9 |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Seraing |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
8 |
| 13 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
5 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Lokeren |
Lokeren |
|
Dender |
Dender |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Dender |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Eupen |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Francs Borains |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Sporting Hasselt |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Virton |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lokeren |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Seraing |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
|
2 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Lokeren |
Dender |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
16 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
0.44 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
44% |
| BTS |
62% |
22% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
25% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.38 |
2.49 |
|
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
|
2.50 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
|
2.63 |
3.45 |
2.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.50 |
1.20 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.50 |
1.24 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.97 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign