Croatia - Prva HNL (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Rudes Zagreb
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.80 | 4.15 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.45 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.99 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.26 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Zagreb. Match will take place on stadium Maksimir, which has capacity 35 123 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Maksimir. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Lokomotiva Zagreb - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 3 | NK Osijek | 2.60 | 3.34 | 2.49 |
| 28.10.2026 | Croatian Cup | NK Varazdin | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1.80 | 3.29 | 3.82 |
| 24.10.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Gorica | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2.38 | 3.26 | 2.78 |
| 17.10.2026 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 - 0 | Istra 1961 Pula | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
| 11.10.2026 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0 - 1 | NK Varazdin | 3.07 | 3.46 | 2.14 |
| 20.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1.19 | 6.63 | 11.13 |
| 12.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 1 | HNK Rijeka | 5.51 | 3.95 | 1.55 |
| 06.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Slaven Belupo | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2.41 | 3.48 | 2.61 |
| 31.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1.42 | 4.53 | 6.25 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 6.46 | 4.47 | 1.43 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Rudes Zagreb - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb | 9.85 | 6.22 | 1.22 |
| 25.10.2026 | Prva HNL | NK Osijek | 0 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.44 | 4.59 | 6.06 |
| 16.10.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 2 | HNK Rijeka | 7.21 | 4.85 | 1.35 |
| 09.10.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Gorica | 1 - 2 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.97 |
| 18.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 2 - 2 | Slaven Belupo | 3.62 | 3.55 | 1.91 |
| 13.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Istra 1961 Pula | 3 - 2 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.45 | 4.53 | 5.91 |
| 06.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 4 | Hajduk Split | 8.93 | 5.30 | 1.29 |
| 29.08.2026 | Prva HNL | NK Varazdin | 2 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.29 | 5.18 | 8.91 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 6.46 | 4.47 | 1.43 |
| 14.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.12 | 8.21 | 18.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 6.46 | 4.47 | 1.43 |
| 18.05.2024 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 3 - 3 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 8.64 | 4.94 | 1.31 |
| 09.03.2024 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.31 | 4.67 | 8.57 |
| 03.12.2023 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4.38 | 3.58 | 1.71 |
| 15.09.2023 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.67 | 3.72 | 4.61 |
| 23.07.2019 | Club Friendly | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3.98 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
| 20.04.2019 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 8.49 | 4.79 | 1.32 |
| 15.02.2019 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.18 | 6.42 | 14.26 |
| 26.10.2018 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 4 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 9.50 | 5.05 | 1.28 |
| 11.08.2018 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.53 | 3.95 | 5.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Lokomotiva Zagreb there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Prva HNL Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hajduk Split | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | NK Osijek | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | NK Varazdin | 12 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | HNK Rijeka | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Istra 1961 Pula | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 12 | -11 | 13 |
| 8 | Rudes Zagreb | 12 | -12 | 13 |
| 9 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 12 | -6 | 11 |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 12 | -13 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lokomotiva Zagreb | |
| Rudes Zagreb | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lokomotiva Zagreb | Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes Zagreb | Rudes Zagreb | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 3 | NK Osijek | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 6 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | NK Varazdin | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 5 | HNK Rijeka | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Istra 1961 Pula | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Rudes Zagreb | 4 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | - | - | - | 4 - 1 | |||
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes Zagreb | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 58% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 83% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.80 | 4.15 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.45 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.99 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.26 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.