France - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.87 |
3.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.65 |
3.35 |
2.10 |
|
3.60 |
3.60 |
2.05 |
|
3.50 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
3.55 |
3.40 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.82 |
1.34 |
1.30 |
|
1.65 |
1.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.73 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.72 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.76 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lorient, away team is from Monaco.
Distance between them is 947.4 km.
Coach of home team is Alexandre Dujeux (Fra) and coach of away team is Filipe Luis (Bra).
Match will take place on stadium
Stade du Moustoir,
which has capacity
18 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade du Moustoir.
Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Lorient - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
1 - 0 |
Paris FC |
3.47 |
3.40 |
2.16 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Le Mans |
2 - 1 |
Lorient |
2.77 |
3.40 |
2.57 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
2 - 2 |
Toulouse |
2.54 |
3.32 |
2.86 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Lens |
0 - 1 |
Lorient |
1.53 |
4.45 |
6.00 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
1 - 2 |
Troyes |
1.88 |
3.57 |
4.37 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nice |
0 - 0 |
Lorient |
2.18 |
3.42 |
3.46 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Elversberg |
4 - 1 |
Lorient |
2.11 |
3.50 |
2.92 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Angers |
2 - 1 |
Lorient |
2.98 |
3.36 |
2.15 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Guingamp |
0 - 2 |
Lorient |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lorient |
1 - 0 |
Nantes |
2.04 |
3.12 |
3.40 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Monaco - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 2 |
Monaco |
6.00 |
4.46 |
1.50 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 2 |
Toulouse |
1.64 |
4.27 |
4.96 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 1 |
Lens |
1.97 |
3.77 |
3.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
1 - 1 |
Monaco |
3.22 |
3.76 |
2.15 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Paris Saint Germain |
1 - 2 |
Monaco |
1.38 |
5.49 |
7.57 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 0 |
Marseille |
2.31 |
3.64 |
2.99 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Monaco |
4 - 1 |
Gornik Zabrze |
1.36 |
4.88 |
7.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Le Havre |
0 - 1 |
Monaco |
3.70 |
3.73 |
1.97 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Gornik Zabrze |
2 - 3 |
Monaco |
5.31 |
4.17 |
1.53 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Coventry |
2 - 0 |
Monaco |
2.37 |
3.76 |
2.46 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.01.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
1 - 3 |
Lorient |
1.65 |
4.13 |
4.74 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
3 - 1 |
Monaco |
4.42 |
3.97 |
1.73 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 2 |
Lorient |
1.33 |
5.44 |
8.66 |
| 17.09.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
2 - 2 |
Monaco |
4.26 |
3.91 |
1.76 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
3 - 1 |
Lorient |
1.33 |
5.46 |
8.35 |
| 11.01.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
2 - 2 |
Monaco |
3.85 |
3.75 |
1.88 |
| 13.02.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
0 - 0 |
Lorient |
1.40 |
4.66 |
7.82 |
| 13.08.2021 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
1 - 0 |
Monaco |
4.17 |
3.53 |
1.87 |
| 14.02.2021 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 2 |
Lorient |
1.39 |
4.89 |
7.67 |
| 06.01.2021 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
2 - 5 |
Monaco |
4.24 |
3.80 |
1.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lorient there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Monaco |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
14 |
| 2 |
Lille |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
13 |
| 3 |
Rennais |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
13 |
| 4 |
Lyonnais |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
11 |
| 5 |
Paris FC |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
11 |
| 6 |
Paris Saint Germain |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 7 |
Toulouse |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
9 |
| 8 |
Brest |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
8 |
| 9 |
Lorient |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
| 10 |
Nice |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Lens |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
7 |
| 12 |
Strasbourg |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
7 |
| 13 |
Angers |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 14 |
Marseille |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
6 |
| 15 |
Le Mans |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
6 |
| 16 |
Auxerre |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Troyes |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
4 |
| 18 |
Le Havre |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Lorient |
Lorient |
|
Monaco |
Monaco |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Monaco |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Lille |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Rennais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Lyonnais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Paris FC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Toulouse |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Brest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Lorient |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Nice |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Lens |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Strasbourg |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Angers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Marseille |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Le Mans |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Auxerre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Troyes |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Le Havre |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Lorient |
Monaco |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.83 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.87 |
3.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.65 |
3.35 |
2.10 |
|
3.60 |
3.60 |
2.05 |
|
3.50 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
3.55 |
3.40 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.82 |
1.34 |
1.30 |
|
1.65 |
1.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.73 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.72 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.76 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign