Bulgaria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:15
Ludogorets Razgrad
Levski Sofia
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ludogorets Razgrad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
3.55 |
4.68 |
|
1.68 |
3.55 |
4.70 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
|
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.26 |
2.03 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.20 |
1.27 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.90 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Razgrad, away team is from Sofia.
Distance between them is 275.3 km.
Coach of home team is Per-Mathias Hogmo (Nor) and coach of away team is Julio Velazquez (Esp).
Match will take place on stadium
Ludogorets Arena,
which has capacity
8 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ludogorets Arena.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
Ludogorets Razgrad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.10 |
3.22 |
3.38 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.71 |
3.19 |
2.49 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
CSKA Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.32 |
3.23 |
2.75 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.55 |
4.02 |
5.34 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
1.69 |
3.37 |
4.67 |
| 15.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
6.53 |
3.78 |
1.51 |
| 09.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
0 - 0 |
Cherno more Varna |
1.30 |
4.87 |
9.29 |
| 05.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.46 |
4.27 |
6.18 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 5 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
11.38 |
5.79 |
1.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Levski Sofia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.10 |
3.22 |
3.38 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.59 |
3.72 |
5.42 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 3 |
Levski Sofia |
2.51 |
3.02 |
2.77 |
| 13.04.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
2.64 |
2.75 |
2.93 |
| 09.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
1.41 |
4.02 |
7.91 |
| 05.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
2 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
7.71 |
3.99 |
1.42 |
| 21.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 1 |
Cherno more Varna |
1.42 |
4.09 |
7.51 |
| 15.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
0 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
9.36 |
4.80 |
1.30 |
| 09.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
1.34 |
4.61 |
8.64 |
| 05.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 0 |
Levski Sofia |
2.23 |
3.05 |
3.25 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.10 |
3.22 |
3.38 |
| 05.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 0 |
Levski Sofia |
2.23 |
3.05 |
3.25 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 0 |
Levski Sofia |
2.19 |
3.02 |
3.17 |
| 03.02.2026 |
Super Cup |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.64 |
2.98 |
2.62 |
| 19.09.2025 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.34 |
3.02 |
3.10 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 2 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1.71 |
3.55 |
4.49 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
1.75 |
3.39 |
4.46 |
| 09.02.2025 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
2 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3.39 |
3.10 |
2.07 |
| 17.08.2024 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 0 |
Levski Sofia |
2.44 |
3.12 |
2.72 |
| 26.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.19 |
3.63 |
2.77 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ludogorets Razgrad there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
33 |
24 |
4 |
5 |
68 |
24 |
+44 |
76 |
| 2 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
33 |
18 |
9 |
6 |
59 |
23 |
+36 |
63 |
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
33 |
18 |
8 |
7 |
46 |
26 |
+20 |
62 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
33 |
19 |
5 |
9 |
52 |
34 |
+18 |
62 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ludogorets Razgrad |
|
| Levski Sofia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
|
Levski Sofia |
Levski Sofia |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
Levski Sofia |
| Wins |
18 |
24 |
| Draws |
9 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
59 |
68 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.79 |
2.06 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
0.73 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
61% |
| BTS |
39% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
10 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
29 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.81 |
1.81 |
| Average Conceded |
0.69 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
3.55 |
4.68 |
|
1.68 |
3.55 |
4.70 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
|
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.26 |
2.03 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.20 |
1.27 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.90 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ludogorets Razgrad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign