Europa Conference League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Lugano
(Switzerland)
Kauno Zalgiris
(Lithuania)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 7.80 | 14.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.50 | 14.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 4.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.09 | 4.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.50 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.01 | 9.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.42 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.77 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lugano (Switzerland), away team is from Kaunas (Lithuania). Distance between them is 1 442.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Cornaredo Stadium, which has capacity 6 330 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Cornaredo Stadium. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Basel | 1.57 | 4.51 | 4.88 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 3 | Lugano | 3.58 | 4.03 | 1.86 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | Getafe | 2 - 5 | Lugano | 1.89 | 3.37 | 4.26 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Lugano | 3 - 2 | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 2.46 | 3.52 | 2.69 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 4 - 0 | Luzern | 1.64 | 4.42 | 4.47 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Verona | 2.33 | 3.39 | 2.59 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | Lausanne | 0 - 4 | Lugano | 3.64 | 3.81 | 1.90 |
| 16.09.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 4 - 1 | St. Gallen | 2.11 | 3.83 | 3.01 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 2 - 2 | Young Boys | 2.24 | 3.92 | 2.75 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Basel | 1 - 3 | Lugano | 2.77 | 3.59 | 2.36 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Kauno Zalgiris - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | TOPLYGA | Hegelm. Litauen | 1 - 4 | Kauno Zalgiris | 7.52 | 4.66 | 1.29 |
| 26.10.2026 | TOPLYGA | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 - 0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 - 4 | Brann Bergen | 4.61 | 3.98 | 1.70 |
| 19.10.2026 | TOPLYGA | Suduva Marijampole | 0 - 1 | Kauno Zalgiris | 3.61 | 3.14 | 1.87 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Brighton | 4 - 0 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1.02 | 21.10 | 52.40 |
| 20.09.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 0 - 2 | Kauno Zalgiris | 8.80 | 5.59 | 1.24 |
| 16.09.2026 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3 - 2 | Kauno Zalgiris | 2.85 | 3.21 | 2.16 |
| 13.09.2026 | TOPLYGA | Panevezys | 0 - 1 | Kauno Zalgiris | 4.77 | 3.70 | 1.53 |
| 09.09.2026 | TOPLYGA | Kauno Zalgiris | 5 - 1 | Suduva Marijampole | 1.91 | 3.22 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | TOPLYGA | Kauno Zalgiris | 5 - 0 | Dziugas Telsiai | 1.41 | 4.05 | 6.14 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Europa Conference League Group Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Lugano | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann Bergen | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Monaco | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Saint Truiden | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Hajduk Split | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | KAA Gent | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | Freiburg | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhine | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Riga FC | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | Jablonec | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | AGF Aarhus | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos FC | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Iberia 1999 Tbilisi | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Hearts | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Thun | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Lugano | |
| Kauno Zalgiris | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Lugano | Kauno Zalgiris | |
| Position | 2 | 36 |
| Points | 6 | 0 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 11 | 36 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
Group Form
| Lugano | Kauno Zalgiris | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 0 |
0
0 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in Group
| Lugano | Kauno Zalgiris | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
8
4 |
1
8 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
2 |
0
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 7.80 | 14.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.50 | 14.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 4.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.09 | 4.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.50 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.01 | 9.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.42 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.77 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.