Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:45
17:45
Lusail SC
Al-Shamal SC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lusail SC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Al-Shamal SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.25 | 3.68 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.45 | 3.35 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.21 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 1.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lusail, away team is from Madinat ash Shamal. Distance between them is 83.0 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Lusail SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC | 2.04 | 3.48 | 2.93 |
| 21.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Lusail SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Markhiya Doha | 1.91 | 3.38 | 3.45 |
| 11.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Lusail SC | 1.72 | 3.73 | 3.74 |
| 04.09.2026 | Stars League | Lusail SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC | 4.22 | 3.85 | 1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 3 - 3 | Lusail SC | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.32 |
| 20.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC | 1.28 | 5.43 | 7.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins
in last 2 home matches.
Al-Shamal SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Tractor Tabriz | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
| 08.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 4 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 1 | Muaither SC | 1.48 | 4.17 | 5.08 |
| 14.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Ittihad Jeddah | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.19 | 3.54 | 2.61 |
| 04.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 2 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.72 | 3.55 | 3.92 |
| 01.09.2026 | Qatar | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | 2.90 | 3.56 | 2.03 |
| 27.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 3 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.56 | 3.45 | 2.27 |
| 21.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.61 | 3.56 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.2026 | Emir Cup | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 6 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 3.72 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Stars League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 5 | +8 | 13 |
| 2 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 5 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 8 | Lusail SC | 5 | +2 | 5 |
| 9 | Al-Wakrah SC | 5 | -4 | 5 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | 5 | -8 | 2 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 5 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lusail SC | |
| Al-Shamal SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lusail SC | Lusail SC | Al-Shamal SC | Al-Shamal SC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | |||||||
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Lusail SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Al-Wakrah SC | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | |||||||
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Lusail SC | Al-Shamal SC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.25 | 3.68 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.45 | 3.35 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.21 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 1.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lusail SC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Al-Shamal SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign