Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:15
14:15
Lusail SC
Qatar SC Doha
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lusail SC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Qatar SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.46 | 3.44 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.55 | 2.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.21 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.23 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.28 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.19 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lusail, away team is from Doha. Distance between them is 15.4 km. Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Lusail SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Lusail SC | 3.48 | 3.55 | 1.82 |
| 24.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3 - 1 | Lusail SC | 1.40 | 4.39 | 5.72 |
| 17.10.2026 | Stars League | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.41 | 3.62 | 1.83 |
| 10.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC | 2.04 | 3.48 | 2.93 |
| 21.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Lusail SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Markhiya Doha | 1.91 | 3.38 | 3.45 |
| 11.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Lusail SC | 1.72 | 3.73 | 3.74 |
| 04.09.2026 | Stars League | Lusail SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC | 4.22 | 3.85 | 1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 3 - 3 | Lusail SC | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.32 |
| 20.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC | 1.28 | 5.43 | 7.42 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 9 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
Qatar SC Doha - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | GCC Ch. League | Al-Nasr Dubai | 4 - 1 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.49 | 3.69 | 5.11 |
| 30.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.86 | 3.62 | 3.33 |
| 27.10.2026 | GCC Ch. League | Al-Riffa | 4 - 1 | Qatar SC Doha | 2.64 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| 23.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.72 | 3.85 | 3.65 |
| 17.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC Doha | 3.89 | 3.64 | 1.72 |
| 13.10.2026 | GCC Ch. League | Qatar SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Zawraa Baghdad | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2026 | Stars League | Qatar SC Doha | 0 - 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | 5.12 | 4.27 | 1.46 |
| 20.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Rayyan SC | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.80 | 3.66 | 3.49 |
| 12.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.56 | 4.20 | 4.25 |
| 03.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 1 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 2.23 | 3.49 | 2.63 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Stars League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 8 | +17 | 18 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan SC | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 9 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 9 | -5 | 11 |
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | 9 | -9 | 10 |
| 8 | Lusail SC | 8 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Al-Shamal SC | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | 8 | -9 | 6 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 8 | -19 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lusail SC | |
| Qatar SC Doha | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lusail SC | Lusail SC | Qatar SC Doha | Qatar SC Doha | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 6 | ||||||
| 2 | Al-Rayyan SC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Lusail SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Lusail SC | Qatar SC Doha | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| BTS | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 83% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.46 | 3.44 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.55 | 2.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.21 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.23 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.28 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.19 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lusail SC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Qatar SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign