Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Lysekloster IL
Traeff
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lysekloster IL
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Traeff
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lysefjorden, away team is from Molde. Distance between them is 296.0 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Lysekloster IL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 3 | Lysekloster IL | 1.76 | 3.75 | 3.53 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 3 - 3 | Jerv Grimstad | 9.00 | 6.17 | 1.23 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 3 | IL Sandviken | 2.34 | 3.76 | 2.33 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 0 | Lysekloster IL | 1.55 | 3.99 | 4.45 |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 3 | Mjondalen | 4.21 | 4.14 | 1.56 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 3 - 0 | Lysekloster IL | 1.31 | 4.92 | 7.07 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Arendal | 2 - 1 | Lysekloster IL | 1.30 | 4.94 | 7.22 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 0 - 1 | Kvik Halden | 3.10 | 3.74 | 1.89 |
| 09.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 3 - 1 | Lysekloster IL | 1.28 | 5.08 | 8.07 |
| 01.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 0 - 3 | Bjarg | 4.12 | 4.19 | 1.59 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Traeff - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.98 | 3.62 | 2.93 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 4 - 0 | Traeff | 1.47 | 4.70 | 5.02 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 0 - 4 | Kvik Halden | 2.17 | 3.32 | 2.80 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 6 - 1 | Traeff | 1.43 | 4.34 | 5.40 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Traeff | 0 - 3 | Hodd | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 1 - 1 | Notodden | 2.61 | 3.29 | 2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 3 | Traeff | 2.45 | 3.32 | 2.45 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 2 - 2 | Vidar | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Sotra SK | 2 - 1 | Traeff | 1.58 | 3.83 | 4.62 |
| 09.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 1 | Traeff | 3.03 | 3.64 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 4 - 0 | Lysekloster IL | 1.76 | 3.71 | 3.61 |
| 28.09.2025 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 1 - 1 | Traeff | 1.79 | 3.74 | 3.46 |
| 11.05.2025 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 2 - 1 | Lysekloster IL | 2.37 | 3.55 | 2.38 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Lysekloster IL there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lysekloster IL | |
| Traeff | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Lysekloster IL | Lysekloster IL | Traeff | Traeff | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Bjarg | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Notodden | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Traeff | 4 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Arendal | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | - | - | - | 4 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Vidar | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Lysekloster IL | Traeff | |
| Wins | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 13 | 8 |
| Goals For | 29 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 44 |
| Average Scored | 1.26 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 2.13 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 78% |
| BTS | 70% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 96% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.91 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 82% |
| BTS | 73% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 45% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lysekloster IL
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Traeff
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign