Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:00
M.S. Ashdod
Hapoel Jerusalem
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 3.32 | 2.57 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.30 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.05.2026 00:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ashdod, away team is from Jerusalem. Distance between them is 53.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Yud Alef, which has capacity 8 200 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Yud Alef. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
M.S. Ashdod - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.20 | 3.35 | 2.92 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 3 | Ironi Tiberias | 2.03 | 3.28 | 3.33 |
| 28.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.92 | 3.12 | 2.33 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.67 | 3.67 | 4.51 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 1.78 | 3.72 | 3.80 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.71 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.93 | 3.51 | 2.15 |
| 26.03.2026 | Club Friendly | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 1.26 | 5.38 | 8.51 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 7.36 | 5.10 | 1.32 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.91 | 3.31 | 3.80 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1.84 | 3.74 | 3.62 |
| 29.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3.14 | 3.06 | 2.24 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa | 2.68 | 3.14 | 2.48 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.28 | 3.21 | 2.93 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 5.03 | 4.24 | 1.53 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3.51 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2.58 | 3.07 | 2.61 |
| 13.02.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1.56 | 3.83 | 5.27 |
| 07.02.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.55 | 4.09 | 1.50 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2025 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.13 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| 23.08.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.44 | 3.18 | 2.74 |
| 22.07.2025 | Toto Cup | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.41 | 3.30 | 2.62 |
| 29.03.2025 | Rel. Group | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.35 | 3.08 | 2.76 |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.65 | 2.94 | 2.55 |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.26 | 3.15 | 2.89 |
| 28.07.2024 | Toto Cup | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3.31 | 3.08 | 2.04 |
| 18.05.2024 | Rel. Group | M.S. Ashdod | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.29 | 3.05 | 2.93 |
| 17.02.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 2.06 | 3.12 | 3.50 |
| 16.12.2023 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.33 | 2.99 | 3.02 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team M.S. Ashdod there were 7 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | 31 | -7 | 44 |
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 31 | -6 | 37 |
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 31 | -14 | 34 |
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | 31 | -14 | 30 |
| 5 | Hapoel Haifa | 31 | -15 | 30 |
| 6 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 31 | -16 | 28 |
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | 31 | -24 | 25 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 31 | -39 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| M.S. Ashdod | |
| Hapoel Jerusalem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | M.S. Ashdod | M.S. Ashdod | Hapoel Jerusalem | Hapoel Jerusalem | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| M.S. Ashdod | Hapoel Jerusalem | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 10 | 10 |
| Losses | 16 | 15 |
| Goals For | 35 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 59 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 1.13 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.32 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 84% | 68% |
| BTS | 61% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 69% |
| BTS | 73% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 3.32 | 2.57 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.30 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.05.2026 00:04. They may vary at this moment.