Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
20:00
Macara Ambato
Independiente del Valle
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Independiente del Valle
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.58 |
3.01 |
2.19 |
|
3.10 |
3.15 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.35 |
1.26 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.31 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ambato, away team is from Sangolqui.
Distance between them is 103.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bellavista,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bellavista.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Macara Ambato - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.94 |
3.27 |
3.77 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 0 |
Emelec Guayaquil |
1.92 |
3.19 |
3.98 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
3 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.38 |
4.49 |
7.11 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
4 - 3 |
Manta FC |
1.48 |
3.98 |
6.36 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
2.25 |
3.09 |
3.15 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Libertad Loja |
1 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
3.15 |
3.13 |
2.18 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Macara Ambato |
0 - 0 |
Santos SP |
2.26 |
3.19 |
3.10 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.43 |
3.26 |
2.03 |
| 13.08.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Santos SP |
2 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.35 |
4.55 |
8.35 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Independiente del Valle - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.92 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Gualaceo SC |
0 - 2 |
Independiente Valle |
10.82 |
4.46 |
1.28 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Flamengo RJ |
1 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
1.31 |
5.28 |
8.46 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Libertad Loja |
2 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
3.62 |
3.39 |
1.94 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Independiente Valle |
0 - 2 |
Flamengo RJ |
3.17 |
2.91 |
2.43 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
3 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.38 |
4.49 |
7.11 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
3.38 |
3.21 |
2.07 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 2 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.61 |
3.93 |
4.74 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Independiente Valle |
3 - 1 |
Deportes Tolima |
1.52 |
3.91 |
6.33 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Leones Atuntaqui |
2 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
4.73 |
3.56 |
1.67 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
3 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.38 |
4.49 |
7.11 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
0 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
2.83 |
3.13 |
2.41 |
| 12.07.2025 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 2 |
Independiente Valle |
3.68 |
3.24 |
1.97 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
1 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.38 |
4.29 |
7.72 |
| 24.11.2024 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
7 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.22 |
5.75 |
10.51 |
| 26.05.2024 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
0 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
3.82 |
3.37 |
1.89 |
| 25.09.2022 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
1 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.50 |
3.95 |
6.02 |
| 10.05.2022 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
0 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
3.81 |
3.30 |
1.90 |
| 01.08.2021 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
4 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.56 |
3.87 |
5.20 |
| 27.02.2021 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
3 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
3.06 |
2.90 |
2.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 8 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Macara Ambato there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
31 |
25 |
2 |
4 |
75 |
34 |
+41 |
77 |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
32 |
17 |
6 |
9 |
44 |
34 |
+10 |
57 |
| 3 |
LDU de Quito |
32 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
35 |
26 |
+9 |
52 |
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
32 |
14 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
30 |
+22 |
51 |
| 5 |
Aucas Quito |
32 |
14 |
8 |
10 |
35 |
32 |
+3 |
50 |
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
31 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
33 |
27 |
+6 |
44 |
Played Matches in the League
| Macara Ambato |
|
| Independiente del Valle |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
Teams League Statistic
| |
Macara Ambato |
Independiente del Valle |
| Wins |
17 |
25 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
9 |
4 |
| Goals For |
44 |
75 |
| Goals Against |
34 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
2.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
94% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
65% |
| BTS |
50% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
16% |
48% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
13 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
37 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
2.47 |
| Average Conceded |
0.93 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
67% |
| BTS |
47% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
73% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
47% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.58 |
3.01 |
2.19 |
|
3.10 |
3.15 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.35 |
1.26 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.31 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Independiente del Valle
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign