Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:15
Macara Ambato
Universidad Catolica Quito
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Universidad Catolica Quito
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.24 |
3.13 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
3.05 |
|
2.32 |
3.30 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.30 |
1.58 |
|
1.23 |
1.33 |
1.65 |
|
1.34 |
1.28 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.11 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ambato, away team is from Quito.
Distance between them is 113.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bellavista,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bellavista.
Match will start in 11:15 local time.
Macara Ambato - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Macara Ambato |
3 - 0 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.86 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LDU de Quito |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.54 |
3.93 |
5.56 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 0 |
Independiente Valle |
3.23 |
3.10 |
2.16 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.94 |
3.27 |
3.77 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 0 |
Emelec Guayaquil |
1.92 |
3.19 |
3.98 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
3 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.38 |
4.49 |
7.11 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
4 - 3 |
Manta FC |
1.48 |
3.98 |
6.36 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
2.25 |
3.09 |
3.15 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Libertad Loja |
1 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
3.15 |
3.13 |
2.18 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Universidad Catolica Quito - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
LDU de Quito |
1 - 2 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.78 |
3.31 |
3.95 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 2 |
Aucas Quito |
2.02 |
3.26 |
3.54 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 2 |
LDU de Quito |
3.96 |
3.02 |
1.87 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
0 - 0 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.61 |
3.89 |
4.87 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.28 |
3.29 |
2.90 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LDU de Quito |
2 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.13 |
3.35 |
3.16 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.45 |
4.23 |
6.13 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.51 |
3.34 |
1.99 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.85 |
3.39 |
4.00 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.43 |
3.26 |
2.03 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
4 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.68 |
3.51 |
4.78 |
| 27.07.2025 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 4 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.19 |
3.29 |
2.14 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.64 |
3.65 |
4.91 |
| 30.11.2024 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 2 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.66 |
3.61 |
1.88 |
| 02.06.2024 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3 - 0 |
Macara Ambato |
1.70 |
3.48 |
4.63 |
| 31.07.2022 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 3 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.81 |
3.25 |
2.35 |
| 13.03.2022 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.68 |
3.57 |
4.41 |
| 29.08.2021 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 2 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.40 |
3.39 |
1.95 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Macara Ambato there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
34 |
26 |
3 |
5 |
77 |
35 |
+42 |
81 |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
35 |
20 |
6 |
9 |
50 |
35 |
+15 |
66 |
| 3 |
Aucas Quito |
35 |
15 |
9 |
11 |
38 |
38 |
0 |
54 |
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
35 |
14 |
11 |
10 |
54 |
33 |
+21 |
53 |
| 5 |
LDU de Quito |
35 |
15 |
8 |
12 |
37 |
31 |
+6 |
53 |
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
34 |
12 |
12 |
10 |
38 |
31 |
+7 |
48 |
Played Matches in the League
| Macara Ambato |
|
| Universidad Catolica Quito |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Macara Ambato |
Macara Ambato |
|
Universidad Catolica Quito |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Aucas Quito |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
LDU de Quito |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Macara Ambato |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
| Wins |
20 |
14 |
| Draws |
6 |
11 |
| Losses |
9 |
10 |
| Goals For |
50 |
54 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
33 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
1.54 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
63% |
66% |
| BTS |
49% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
51% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
11 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
8 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
27 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.59 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
0.82 |
0.89 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
67% |
| BTS |
41% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
61% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
28% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
6% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.24 |
3.13 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
3.05 |
|
2.32 |
3.30 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.30 |
1.58 |
|
1.23 |
1.33 |
1.65 |
|
1.34 |
1.28 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.11 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Universidad Catolica Quito
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign