Australia - A-League (2026 - 2027)
04:00
Macarthur FC
Brisbane Roar
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.73 | 2.71 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.55 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 1.29 | 1.56 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sydney, away team is from Brisbane. Distance between them is 732.6 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Macarthur FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 0 - 0 | Western Sydney W. | 2.65 | 3.67 | 2.46 |
| 24.10.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 2.05 | 3.85 | 3.20 |
| 17.10.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory | 1.94 | 3.70 | 3.67 |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Western Sydney W. | 1 - 0 | Macarthur FC | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 4 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.98 | 3.88 | 3.19 |
| 19.04.2026 | A-League | Adelaide United | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 1.93 | 3.94 | 3.31 |
| 12.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 3.11 | 3.71 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 3 - 2 | Newcastle United Jets | 2.39 | 3.99 | 2.45 |
| 21.03.2026 | A-League | Auckland FC | 1 - 2 | Macarthur FC | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.60 |
| 15.03.2026 | A-League | Melbourne Victory | 4 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 1.75 | 3.95 | 3.96 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Brisbane Roar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Auckland FC | 2.80 | 3.42 | 2.45 |
| 23.10.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory | 2.16 | 3.49 | 3.22 |
| 29.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Dewa United Banten | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | Australia Cup | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 4 | Sydney FC | 3.00 | 3.24 | 2.16 |
| 25.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.32 | 3.46 | 2.80 |
| 18.04.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 3 | Melbourne City | 3.29 | 3.51 | 2.06 |
| 10.04.2026 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | 2.85 | 3.48 | 2.29 |
| 02.04.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 0 - 0 | Sydney FC | 3.10 | 3.47 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.95 | 3.51 | 3.59 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2025 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.48 | 3.35 | 2.66 |
| 17.10.2025 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 0 | Macarthur FC | 2.31 | 3.61 | 2.75 |
| 04.04.2025 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 5 | Macarthur FC | 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.75 |
| 30.11.2024 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 4 - 4 | Brisbane Roar | 1.75 | 4.04 | 3.93 |
| 16.03.2024 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Macarthur FC | 1.85 | 4.06 | 3.48 |
| 18.01.2024 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 3 | Macarthur FC | 2.01 | 3.98 | 3.11 |
| 21.10.2023 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.46 | 3.59 | 2.61 |
| 05.03.2023 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | 2.65 | 3.29 | 2.55 |
| 08.10.2022 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 0 - 0 | Macarthur FC | 2.25 | 3.52 | 2.98 |
| 15.04.2022 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.15 | 3.56 | 3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Macarthur FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
A-League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Sydney FC | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 4 | Macarthur FC | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Melbourne City | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Perth Glory | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | Newcastle United Jets | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | -5 | 2 |
| 12 | Adelaide United | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Macarthur FC | |
| Brisbane Roar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Macarthur FC | Macarthur FC | Brisbane Roar | Brisbane Roar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wellington Phoenix | |||||||
| 2 | Sydney FC | |||||||
| 3 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Macarthur FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Brisbane Roar | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Auckland FC | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Melbourne City | |||||||
| 8 | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | |||||||
| 10 | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Central Coast Mariners | |||||||
| 12 | Adelaide United | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Macarthur FC | Brisbane Roar | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.73 | 2.71 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.55 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 1.29 | 1.56 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.