Australia - A-League (2026 - 2027)
07:00
Macarthur FC
Perth Glory
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.84 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.55 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.27 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sydney, away team is from Perth. Distance between them is 3 290.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Macarthur FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Western Sydney W. | 1 - 0 | Macarthur FC | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 4 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.98 | 3.88 | 3.19 |
| 19.04.2026 | A-League | Adelaide United | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 1.93 | 3.94 | 3.31 |
| 12.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 3.11 | 3.71 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 3 - 2 | Newcastle United Jets | 2.39 | 3.99 | 2.45 |
| 21.03.2026 | A-League | Auckland FC | 1 - 2 | Macarthur FC | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.60 |
| 15.03.2026 | A-League | Melbourne Victory | 4 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 1.75 | 3.95 | 3.96 |
| 04.03.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 1 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners | 1.59 | 4.18 | 4.82 |
| 28.02.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 0 - 4 | Western Sydney W. | 2.46 | 3.58 | 2.56 |
| 22.02.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 0 | Macarthur FC | 1.86 | 4.12 | 3.37 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Perth Glory - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Perth Glory | 1 - 3 | Adelaide United | 1.99 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
| 27.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Perth Glory | 2 - 0 | Adelaide United | 2.46 | 3.96 | 2.40 |
| 25.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.32 | 3.46 | 2.80 |
| 18.04.2026 | A-League | Sydney FC | 0 - 0 | Perth Glory | 1.52 | 4.42 | 5.32 |
| 12.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 3.11 | 3.71 | 2.07 |
| 04.04.2026 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 2.40 | 3.54 | 2.66 |
| 22.03.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City | 3.81 | 3.50 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.2026 | A-League | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory | 2.25 | 3.51 | 2.88 |
| 08.03.2026 | A-League | Auckland FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.44 | 4.46 | 6.29 |
| 28.02.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory | 2.12 | 3.47 | 3.15 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 3.11 | 3.71 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 2.03 | 3.60 | 3.27 |
| 30.11.2025 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 0 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.80 | 3.82 | 3.85 |
| 27.12.2024 | A-League | Perth Glory | 0 - 3 | Macarthur FC | 3.70 | 3.87 | 1.83 |
| 20.10.2024 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 6 - 1 | Perth Glory | 1.97 | 3.82 | 3.23 |
| 28.01.2024 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.83 | 4.11 | 3.50 |
| 23.12.2023 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 2 | Macarthur FC | 2.39 | 3.62 | 2.65 |
| 18.07.2023 | Australia Cup | Perth Glory | 0 - 4 | Macarthur FC | 2.05 | 3.34 | 3.03 |
| 01.04.2023 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 1.95 | 3.61 | 3.52 |
| 18.12.2022 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory | 2.01 | 3.64 | 3.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Macarthur FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.84 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.55 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.27 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.