Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:00
Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Maccabi Netanya
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.22 | 4.15 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.90 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.50 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.79 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
2.75 | 1.34 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Reineh, away team is from Netanya. Distance between them is 60.8 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Maccabi Bnei Reineh - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.89 | 3.47 | 3.65 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 3.11 | 3.26 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.09 | 3.26 | 3.23 |
| 29.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3.14 | 3.06 | 2.24 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.67 | 3.67 | 4.51 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.53 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.86 | 3.24 | 4.04 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3.51 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.03 | 3.37 | 3.31 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.51 | 3.64 | 1.88 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Maccabi Netanya - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa | 2.36 | 3.52 | 2.58 |
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Ironi Tiberias | 4 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.44 | 3.61 | 2.47 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1.84 | 3.74 | 3.62 |
| 29.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.77 | 3.32 | 2.32 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 3 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.78 | 3.58 | 3.99 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 1.78 | 3.72 | 3.80 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa | 1.99 | 3.53 | 3.17 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.93 | 3.51 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 8 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3.26 | 3.74 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.51 | 3.64 | 1.88 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.51 | 3.64 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.73 | 3.86 | 3.97 |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.99 |
| 24.08.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 4 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.15 | 3.16 | 2.16 |
| 02.01.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.33 | 3.18 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.44 |
| 02.08.2023 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.82 | 3.21 | 1.82 |
| 18.02.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya | 4.73 | 3.48 | 1.68 |
| 29.10.2022 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.34 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Bnei Reineh there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | 32 | -7 | 45 |
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 32 | -2 | 40 |
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 32 | -18 | 34 |
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | 32 | -13 | 33 |
| 5 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 32 | -15 | 31 |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 32 | -15 | 31 |
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | 32 | -25 | 25 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 32 | -40 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |
| Maccabi Netanya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | Maccabi Netanya | Maccabi Netanya | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | ||||
| 5 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Bnei Reineh | Maccabi Netanya | |
| Wins | 6 | 13 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 22 | 13 |
| Goals For | 25 | 55 |
| Goals Against | 65 | 62 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.72 |
| Average Conceded | 2.03 | 1.94 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 84% |
| BTS | 47% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 10 | 9 |
| Goals For | 10 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.13 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 93% |
| BTS | 47% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.22 | 4.15 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.90 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.50 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.79 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
2.75 | 1.34 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.