Israel - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 4.40 | 4.89 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.33 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.18 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.16 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haifa, away team is from Petah Tikva. Distance between them is 81.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Kiryat Eliezer, which has capacity 14 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kiryat Eliezer. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Maccabi Haifa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.70 | 4.00 | 3.95 |
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4.04 | 4.07 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4.15 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.77 |
| 29.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 2.39 | 3.38 | 2.60 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.48 | 3.58 | 2.41 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.91 | 3.78 | 3.26 |
| 15.04.2026 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1.42 | 4.45 | 6.08 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 2.60 | 3.37 | 2.41 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.41 | 4.52 | 6.12 |
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6.19 | 4.53 | 1.41 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.39 | 4.68 | 6.38 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.77 |
| 28.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.37 | 4.70 | 6.56 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3.74 | 3.25 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.30 | 5.04 | 8.06 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3.36 | 3.39 | 1.98 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.32 | 4.99 | 7.41 |
| 26.03.2026 | Club Friendly | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.77 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.57 | 4.01 | 4.76 |
| 29.11.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.83 | 3.68 | 1.79 |
| 03.01.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 9.35 | 5.30 | 1.26 |
| 25.11.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.13 | 7.50 | 16.00 |
| 04.01.2015 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.95 | 3.44 | 1.77 |
| 28.09.2014 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.15 | 6.08 | 13.72 |
| 24.12.2011 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 6.92 | 4.04 | 1.41 |
| 27.08.2011 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.21 | 5.40 | 9.75 |
| 21.02.2011 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.27 | 4.79 | 9.02 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Haifa there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 33 | +40 | 73 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 33 | +37 | 71 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 33 | +32 | 65 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | +22 | 59 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | +13 | 48 |
| 6 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 33 | -9 | 37 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Haifa | |
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Petah Tikva | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Haifa | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 13 | 9 |
| Draws | 9 | 10 |
| Losses | 11 | 14 |
| Goals For | 56 | 45 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 79% |
| BTS | 48% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 37 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 82% |
| BTS | 56% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 47% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 4.40 | 4.89 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.33 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.18 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.16 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.24 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.