Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Netanya
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
4.10 |
4.05 |
|
1.67 |
4.00 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.19 |
2.04 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.70 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haifa, away team is from Netanya.
Distance between them is 55.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kiryat Eliezer,
which has capacity
14 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kiryat Eliezer.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Maccabi Haifa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Haifa |
2.02 |
3.64 |
3.06 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 5 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.71 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
5.55 |
4.65 |
1.42 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
4.72 |
4.07 |
1.56 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.29 |
5.27 |
8.24 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
0 - 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3.55 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.51 |
4.16 |
5.12 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1.70 |
3.96 |
3.99 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.38 |
4.89 |
6.13 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.65 |
3.64 |
4.26 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Netanya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.61 |
4.02 |
4.52 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.85 |
4.24 |
1.54 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.75 |
3.68 |
3.97 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.99 |
3.69 |
1.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.53 |
4.35 |
1.54 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.40 |
4.03 |
1.60 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.94 |
3.36 |
3.54 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.42 |
4.71 |
5.56 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.69 |
3.83 |
4.15 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3.90 |
3.92 |
1.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
4 - 1 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3.92 |
3.86 |
1.68 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.49 |
4.40 |
5.32 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Haifa |
2.17 |
3.73 |
2.66 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.35 |
4.69 |
6.49 |
| 14.01.2025 |
State Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.54 |
4.32 |
4.28 |
| 21.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.32 |
5.11 |
7.24 |
| 31.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
4.27 |
3.81 |
1.65 |
| 17.08.2024 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.51 |
3.69 |
5.47 |
| 03.04.2024 |
State Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.40 |
4.40 |
6.51 |
| 21.01.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
4 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.42 |
4.33 |
6.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Haifa there were 7 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
8 |
+21 |
23 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
22 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
22 |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
18 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
9 |
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
8 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
6 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
4 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Haifa |
|
| Maccabi Netanya |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Maccabi Haifa |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
Maccabi Netanya |
Maccabi Netanya |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Maccabi Haifa |
Maccabi Netanya |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
21 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.78 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
78% |
| BTS |
89% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
11% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
4.10 |
4.05 |
|
1.67 |
4.00 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.19 |
2.04 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.70 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign