Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Tuesday, 19 May, 2026
17:00
17:00
Maccabi Jaffa
Hapoel Afula
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Afula
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Afula. Distance between them is 75.8 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Maccabi Jaffa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.07 | 3.18 | 3.14 |
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Ironi Modi'in | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.09 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.16 | 3.09 | 2.99 |
| 30.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.27 | 3.17 | 2.76 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.15 | 3.32 | 2.87 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.99 | 3.35 | 3.11 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.99 | 3.25 | 2.16 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.82 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Kiryat Yam | 2.81 | 3.20 | 2.23 |
| 27.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel HaGalil | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.18 | 3.09 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Afula - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 1 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.74 | 2.93 | 2.44 |
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 2.27 | 3.04 | 2.89 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.53 | 2.98 | 2.59 |
| 30.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Acre | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 2.14 | 3.14 | 3.03 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.31 | 3.08 | 2.82 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.18 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 1 - 3 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.86 | 2.94 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 2.16 | 3.07 | 3.05 |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 2.46 | 3.06 | 2.59 |
| 27.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 3.70 | 3.43 | 1.86 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 5 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.62 | 3.13 | 2.42 |
| 17.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.00 |
| 09.05.2025 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Afula | 2.19 | 3.14 | 2.91 |
| 17.01.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.07 | 3.16 | 3.17 |
| 12.09.2024 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 1.96 | 3.33 | 3.28 |
| 05.01.2024 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.89 | 3.24 | 2.19 |
| 24.08.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 5 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 1.85 | 3.39 | 3.69 |
| 09.01.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 2.47 | 2.98 | 2.61 |
| 05.09.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.45 | 3.06 | 2.60 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Jaffa there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 19.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 35 | -4 | 46 |
| 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 35 | 0 | 45 |
| 3 | Hapoel Afula | 35 | -18 | 42 |
| 4 | Kafr Qasim | 35 | -5 | 40 |
| 5 | Hapoel Acre | 35 | -8 | 38 |
| 6 | Ironi Modi'in | 35 | -10 | 37 |
| 7 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 35 | -12 | 36 |
| 8 | Hapoel Hadera | 35 | -16 | 31 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Hapoel Afula | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Jaffa | Maccabi Jaffa | Hapoel Afula | Hapoel Afula | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Hapoel Afula | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Ironi Modi'in | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Jaffa | Hapoel Afula | |
| Wins | 12 | 10 |
| Draws | 9 | 12 |
| Losses | 14 | 13 |
| Goals For | 56 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 56 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.03 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| BTS | 60% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.24 |
| Average Conceded | 1.59 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 82% |
| BTS | 59% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 24% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hapoel Afula
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign