Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:00
Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Haifa
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.60 |
2.61 |
|
2.30 |
3.55 |
2.60 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
|
2.25 |
3.50 |
2.70 |
|
2.33 |
3.30 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.40 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.42 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Netanya, away team is from Haifa.
Distance between them is 55.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Netanya,
which has capacity
24 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Netanya.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Maccabi Netanya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
4 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.44 |
3.61 |
2.47 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.84 |
3.74 |
3.62 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.77 |
3.32 |
2.32 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
3 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.78 |
3.58 |
3.99 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
1.78 |
3.72 |
3.80 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.14 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
M.S. Ashdod |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.91 |
3.48 |
2.11 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 8 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.39 |
3.72 |
1.86 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.44 |
3.60 |
1.86 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.44 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Hapoel Haifa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 0 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.20 |
3.35 |
2.92 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.38 |
3.28 |
2.70 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.12 |
3.34 |
3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.68 |
3.14 |
2.48 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.50 |
4.10 |
5.53 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.14 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.46 |
3.81 |
1.62 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.17 |
6.32 |
11.30 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.84 |
3.51 |
3.58 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 2 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.07 |
3.34 |
3.09 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.14 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
3 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.70 |
3.68 |
2.14 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.81 |
3.55 |
3.73 |
| 14.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.22 |
3.23 |
2.89 |
| 02.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.64 |
3.14 |
2.46 |
| 28.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.12 |
3.32 |
3.04 |
| 02.03.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.09 |
3.34 |
3.17 |
| 23.12.2023 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.66 |
3.20 |
2.46 |
| 09.08.2023 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.79 |
3.40 |
3.75 |
| 14.01.2023 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.02 |
3.27 |
3.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Netanya there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
31 |
13 |
5 |
13 |
54 |
61 |
-7 |
44 |
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
31 |
10 |
7 |
14 |
44 |
50 |
-6 |
37 |
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
31 |
8 |
10 |
13 |
28 |
42 |
-14 |
34 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
31 |
10 |
8 |
13 |
42 |
56 |
-14 |
30 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Haifa |
31 |
7 |
9 |
15 |
35 |
50 |
-15 |
30 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
31 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
41 |
-16 |
28 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
31 |
5 |
10 |
16 |
35 |
59 |
-24 |
25 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
31 |
6 |
4 |
21 |
25 |
64 |
-39 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Netanya |
|
| Hapoel Haifa |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Maccabi Netanya |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
Hapoel Haifa |
Hapoel Haifa |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Maccabi Netanya |
Hapoel Haifa |
| Wins |
13 |
7 |
| Draws |
5 |
9 |
| Losses |
13 |
15 |
| Goals For |
54 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
61 |
50 |
| Average Scored |
1.74 |
1.13 |
| Average Conceded |
1.97 |
1.61 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
84% |
74% |
| BTS |
65% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
68% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
32% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
7 |
| Goals For |
29 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.81 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
69% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.60 |
2.61 |
|
2.30 |
3.55 |
2.60 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
|
2.25 |
3.50 |
2.70 |
|
2.33 |
3.30 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.40 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.42 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign