Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:15
Maccabi Netanya
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.74 |
4.20 |
|
1.70 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.18 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Netanya, away team is from Kiryat Shmona.
Distance between them is 117.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Netanya,
which has capacity
24 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Netanya.
Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Maccabi Netanya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.99 |
3.69 |
1.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.53 |
4.35 |
1.54 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.40 |
4.03 |
1.60 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.94 |
3.36 |
3.54 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.42 |
4.71 |
5.56 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.69 |
3.83 |
4.15 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3.67 |
3.77 |
1.68 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.44 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.87 |
3.40 |
2.09 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Netanya |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.96 |
3.19 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
5.85 |
4.11 |
1.46 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.41 |
4.47 |
6.10 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
0 - 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3.55 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.54 |
3.14 |
2.58 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.94 |
3.40 |
3.47 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.61 |
3.16 |
2.53 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.07 |
3.24 |
2.01 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 3 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.47 |
3.19 |
2.40 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.82 |
3.32 |
3.70 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
3 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3.88 |
3.64 |
1.71 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.74 |
3.32 |
2.27 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.44 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.43 |
3.25 |
2.60 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.81 |
3.38 |
3.75 |
| 05.01.2025 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.81 |
3.31 |
2.26 |
| 21.09.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.10 |
3.36 |
3.12 |
| 04.03.2023 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.09 |
3.15 |
2.20 |
| 11.12.2022 |
State Cup |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.42 |
| 08.11.2022 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.07 |
3.39 |
3.17 |
| 05.03.2022 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
3 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.77 |
3.41 |
4.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Netanya there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
16 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
15 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
13 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
9 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
7 |
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
6 |
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
4 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
3 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Netanya |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Maccabi Netanya |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Maccabi Netanya |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
7 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
2 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.74 |
4.20 |
|
1.70 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.18 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign