Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Haifa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.21 | 4.90 | 1.40 |
|
|
6.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.80 | 1.42 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.74 | 1.14 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.13 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.70 | 1.17 | 1.13 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.60 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Petah Tikva, away team is from Haifa. Distance between them is 81.4 km. Match will take place on stadium HaMoshava, which has capacity 11 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium HaMoshava. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.99 | 3.45 | 3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.32 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.57 | 3.89 | 4.87 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias | 1.97 | 3.47 | 3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2.61 | 3.16 | 2.53 |
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.69 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 29.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.09 |
| 25.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.90 |
| 25.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Kiryat Yam | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 4.18 | 3.73 | 1.64 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Maccabi Haifa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 4.72 | 4.07 | 1.56 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias | 1.29 | 5.27 | 8.24 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.55 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.51 | 4.16 | 5.12 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.70 | 3.96 | 3.99 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1.38 | 4.89 | 6.13 |
| 17.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1.64 | 3.61 | 4.10 |
| 08.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.64 | 4.01 | 1.42 |
| 04.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias | 1.57 | 3.74 | 4.71 |
| 28.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.88 | 3.64 | 1.71 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.26 | 5.39 | 8.26 |
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 7.06 | 4.85 | 1.33 |
| 14.01.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 5 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.20 | 5.92 | 11.79 |
| 17.09.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.33 | 4.01 | 1.52 |
| 19.08.2023 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.83 | 3.58 | 1.77 |
| 08.01.2022 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 10.18 | 4.85 | 1.28 |
| 26.09.2021 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.38 | 4.56 | 6.55 |
| 01.05.2021 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.98 | 3.89 | 1.49 |
| 03.04.2021 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.50 | 3.95 | 5.91 |
| 17.03.2021 | State Cup | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.46 | 4.01 | 5.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 8 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Petah Tikva there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 6 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
| Maccabi Haifa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Haifa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |||||||
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | |||||||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | |||||||
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Haifa | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.21 | 4.90 | 1.40 |
|
|
6.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.80 | 1.42 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.74 | 1.14 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.13 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.70 | 1.17 | 1.13 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.60 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.