Champions League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
18:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(Israel)
Basel
(Switzerland)
3 - 3
(2 - 3, 1 - 0)
Advances Basel
with total score 3 - 4
Previous Match
Basel1 - 0Maccabi Tel Aviv
Our User's Votes
1 38% for Maccabi Tel Aviv
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.75 |
3.25 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.33 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv (Israel), away team is from Basel (Switzerland).
Distance between them is 2 866.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Basel |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1.53 |
3.92 |
5.56 |
| 23.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2 - 1 |
Gyori ETO |
1.42 |
4.28 |
7.10 |
| 17.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Gyori ETO |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.30 |
3.22 |
2.94 |
| 03.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
FK Krasnodar |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
| 30.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Ingolstadt |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.65 |
3.45 |
2.30 |
| 20.05.2013 |
PL Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
0 - 3 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1.84 |
3.30 |
4.11 |
| 13.05.2013 |
PL Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3.42 |
3.20 |
1.99 |
| 04.05.2013 |
PL Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.49 |
3.71 |
6.11 |
| 29.04.2013 |
PL Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.39 |
3.11 |
2.76 |
| 22.04.2013 |
PL Champ. Group |
Hapoel Nir R. HaSh. |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
10.57 |
4.88 |
1.25 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Basel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
Super League |
St. Gallen |
1 - 1 |
Basel |
3.12 |
3.25 |
2.19 |
| 30.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Basel |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1.53 |
3.92 |
5.56 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Super League |
Basel |
2 - 0 |
Lausanne |
1.18 |
6.45 |
12.47 |
| 24.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Basel |
3 - 3 |
Mainz |
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.55 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Super League |
Grasshopper |
1 - 1 |
Basel |
3.05 |
3.34 |
2.19 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Super League |
Basel |
3 - 1 |
Aarau |
1.30 |
5.07 |
8.32 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Basel |
1 - 3 |
Borussia Dortmund |
4.05 |
3.61 |
1.71 |
| 08.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Basel |
2 - 1 |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
1.53 |
4.13 |
5.30 |
| 05.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Basel |
3 - 0 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
1.68 |
3.63 |
4.13 |
| 29.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Unterhaching |
0 - 2 |
Basel |
4.88 |
4.05 |
1.55 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Basel |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1.53 |
3.92 |
5.56 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv position in Israel - Premier League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
26 |
19 |
2 |
5 |
61 |
20 |
+41 |
59 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
26 |
14 |
7 |
5 |
41 |
20 |
+21 |
49 |
| 3 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
26 |
11 |
10 |
5 |
34 |
25 |
+9 |
43 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
26 |
12 |
6 |
8 |
33 |
29 |
+4 |
42 |
| 5 |
Bnei Yehuda |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
38 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon |
26 |
11 |
4 |
11 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
37 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
30 |
30 |
0 |
35 |
| 8 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
26 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
36 |
42 |
-6 |
33 |
| 9 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
23 |
35 |
-12 |
30 |
| 10 |
Hapoel Haifa |
26 |
6 |
10 |
10 |
28 |
40 |
-12 |
28 |
| 11 |
Maccabi Netanya |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
32 |
39 |
-7 |
27 |
| 12 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
26 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
25 |
45 |
-20 |
26 |
| 13 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
26 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
32 |
39 |
-7 |
25 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Acre |
26 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
29 |
42 |
-13 |
24 |
Basel position in Switzerland - Swiss Super League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Young Boys |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
12 |
| 2 |
Luzern |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
9 |
| 3 |
Basel |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
8 |
| 3 |
Grasshopper |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
8 |
| 5 |
Thun |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
4 |
| 6 |
Aarau |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
4 |
| 7 |
Zurich |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4 |
| 8 |
St. Gallen |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
4 |
| 9 |
Sion |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
1 |
| 10 |
Lausanne |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
-6 |
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.75 |
3.25 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.33 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 38% for Maccabi Tel Aviv