Israel - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
18:30
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Beitar Jerusalem
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.49 |
3.62 |
2.49 |
|
2.35 |
3.55 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.60 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.60 |
2.45 |
|
2.28 |
3.50 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.25 |
1.48 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.49 |
1.26 |
1.51 |
|
1.37 |
1.20 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Jerusalem.
Distance between them is 53.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1.70 |
4.00 |
3.95 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.59 |
3.61 |
2.33 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.39 |
4.68 |
6.38 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.33 |
3.68 |
2.52 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.59 |
3.38 |
2.40 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.48 |
3.58 |
2.41 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.98 |
3.47 |
3.31 |
| 15.04.2026 |
State Cup |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3 - 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.39 |
3.65 |
2.49 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.52 |
3.92 |
1.62 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Beitar Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.53 |
3.66 |
2.36 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.04 |
4.07 |
1.67 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.12 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.33 |
3.68 |
2.52 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.37 |
4.70 |
6.56 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.87 |
3.61 |
3.51 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1.91 |
3.78 |
3.26 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.03 |
4.24 |
1.53 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.28 |
5.46 |
8.24 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
2 - 8 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.26 |
3.74 |
1.92 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.33 |
3.68 |
2.52 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.57 |
3.63 |
2.32 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2 - 6 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.56 |
4.13 |
4.74 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
5 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.16 |
6.59 |
11.46 |
| 21.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
3.59 |
3.62 |
1.81 |
| 03.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.63 |
3.86 |
4.26 |
| 28.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.17 |
3.60 |
1.72 |
| 10.03.2024 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6.99 |
4.57 |
1.37 |
| 27.12.2023 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.25 |
5.27 |
9.66 |
| 03.05.2023 |
State Cup |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
5.26 |
3.71 |
1.53 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maccabi Tel Aviv there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
33 |
22 |
7 |
4 |
71 |
31 |
+40 |
73 |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
33 |
21 |
8 |
4 |
75 |
38 |
+37 |
71 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
33 |
19 |
8 |
6 |
70 |
38 |
+32 |
65 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
33 |
18 |
7 |
8 |
53 |
31 |
+22 |
59 |
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
56 |
43 |
+13 |
48 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
33 |
9 |
10 |
14 |
45 |
54 |
-9 |
37 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
Beitar Jerusalem |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Wins |
19 |
21 |
| Draws |
8 |
8 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
70 |
75 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
2.12 |
2.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.15 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
73% |
| BTS |
61% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
52% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
11 |
11 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
36 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
2.12 |
2.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
94% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
81% |
| BTS |
59% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
81% |
| Over 3.5 |
47% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.49 |
3.62 |
2.49 |
|
2.35 |
3.55 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.60 |
2.40 |
|
2.40 |
3.60 |
2.45 |
|
2.28 |
3.50 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.25 |
1.48 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.49 |
1.26 |
1.51 |
|
1.37 |
1.20 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign