Israel - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Haifa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 4.20 | 4.17 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.72 | 4.10 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.19 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.18 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Haifa. Distance between them is 84.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Bloomfield, which has capacity 14 413 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bloomfield. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.59 | 3.61 | 2.33 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.39 | 4.68 | 6.38 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.33 | 3.68 | 2.52 |
| 28.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.59 | 3.38 | 2.40 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.48 | 3.58 | 2.41 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.31 |
| 15.04.2026 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.39 | 3.65 | 2.49 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4.52 | 3.92 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 1.26 | 5.38 | 8.51 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Maccabi Haifa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4.04 | 4.07 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4.15 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.77 |
| 29.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 2.39 | 3.38 | 2.60 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.48 | 3.58 | 2.41 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.91 | 3.78 | 3.26 |
| 15.04.2026 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1.42 | 4.45 | 6.08 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 2.60 | 3.37 | 2.41 |
| 21.02.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.57 | 4.01 | 4.76 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.48 | 3.58 | 2.41 |
| 15.04.2026 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.70 | 3.48 | 2.27 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.58 | 4.06 | 4.76 |
| 19.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4.72 | 4.39 | 1.51 |
| 14.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.08 |
| 27.01.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv *** | 2.36 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
| 25.12.2024 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.70 | 2.84 | 2.55 |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa | 2.42 | 3.16 | 2.68 |
| 11.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Tel Aviv there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
*** - Secure Win
Championship Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 32 | +40 | 72 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 32 | +37 | 70 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 32 | +29 | 62 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 32 | +21 | 56 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 32 | +16 | 48 |
| 6 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 32 | -8 | 37 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Maccabi Haifa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Haifa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Haifa | |
| Wins | 18 | 13 |
| Draws | 8 | 9 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 67 | 56 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 2.09 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 69% |
| BTS | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 33 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.06 | 1.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 62% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 4.20 | 4.17 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.72 | 4.10 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.19 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.18 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.