Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
12:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.35 | 11.20 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.17 | 6.00 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.50 | 8.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.08 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.10 | 3.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Petah Tikva. Distance between them is 9.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Bloomfield, which has capacity 14 413 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bloomfield. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8.44 | 6.03 | 1.24 |
| 29.10.2026 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1.93 | 3.47 | 3.31 |
| 24.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa | 1.25 | 5.60 | 8.11 |
| 19.10.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.87 | 3.70 | 2.09 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.13 | 7.14 | 14.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4.53 | 4.35 | 1.54 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2.07 | 3.47 | 3.01 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.39 | 3.34 | 2.62 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.70 | 3.96 | 3.99 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Lugano | 2.24 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 5 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5.64 | 4.56 | 1.43 |
| 24.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.51 | 3.37 | 2.45 |
| 17.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.55 | 4.65 | 1.42 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.99 | 3.45 | 3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.32 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.57 | 3.89 | 4.87 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias | 1.97 | 3.47 | 3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2.61 | 3.16 | 2.53 |
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.69 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.22 | 5.43 | 9.61 |
| 01.09.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8.13 | 5.15 | 1.27 |
| 15.07.2024 | Super Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.39 | 4.50 | 6.11 |
| 02.04.2024 | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6.38 | 4.28 | 1.39 |
| 02.03.2024 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.24 | 5.48 | 9.75 |
| 24.12.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8.85 | 4.98 | 1.29 |
| 01.03.2023 | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5.97 | 4.42 | 1.40 |
| 01.02.2023 | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.23 | 5.34 | 9.79 |
| 27.12.2021 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6.04 | 3.83 | 1.50 |
| 11.09.2021 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.50 | 3.86 | 5.84 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Maccabi Tel Aviv there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | 2 - 5 | |||||
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 6 - 2 | 6 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 5 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 12 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 5 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 3.22 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.35 | 11.20 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.17 | 6.00 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.50 | 8.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.08 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.10 | 3.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.