Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
08:00
Machida Zelvia
Avispa Fukuoka
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.54 |
4.31 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
4.30 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
|
1.89 |
3.25 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.92 |
|
1.10 |
1.28 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.29 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.30 |
1.88 |
|
1.19 |
1.28 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Machida, away team is from Fukuoka.
Distance between them is 856.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Machida,
which has capacity
8 924 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Machida.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Machida Zelvia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Tampines Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
8.01 |
4.94 |
1.29 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
0 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.73 |
3.64 |
1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.70 |
3.68 |
4.15 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 1 |
Tochigi City |
1.37 |
4.75 |
6.19 |
| 20.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.54 |
3.36 |
2.68 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
1 - 1 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
1.81 |
3.65 |
4.26 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Nagoya Grampus |
1 - 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.21 |
3.43 |
2.18 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.92 |
3.56 |
3.82 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
4.33 |
3.39 |
1.85 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Machida Zelvia |
3 - 0 |
Iwate Grulla M. |
1.12 |
7.47 |
14.69 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Avispa Fukuoka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.13 |
3.20 |
2.14 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 1 |
Fagiano Okayama |
2.99 |
3.07 |
2.48 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
Yokohama FC |
2.17 |
3.01 |
3.27 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
FC Osaka |
1 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
5.43 |
4.16 |
1.48 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.72 |
3.85 |
1.69 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.81 |
3.22 |
2.52 |
| 05.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 1 |
Mito HollyHock |
2.04 |
3.34 |
3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 3 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.44 |
3.16 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.66 |
3.04 |
2.78 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 2 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.76 |
3.42 |
4.95 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.10.2025 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.70 |
3.41 |
5.07 |
| 29.03.2025 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 2 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.32 |
2.85 |
2.33 |
| 14.09.2024 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.70 |
3.08 |
2.04 |
| 22.06.2024 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.72 |
3.38 |
4.83 |
| 21.10.2020 |
J2 League |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.14 |
3.04 |
2.31 |
| 13.09.2020 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
2.30 |
3.04 |
3.14 |
| 14.07.2019 |
J2 League |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 2 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.06 |
3.12 |
3.62 |
| 13.04.2019 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 2 |
Machida Zelvia |
2.18 |
3.02 |
3.37 |
| 04.11.2018 |
J2 League |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.03 |
3.13 |
2.28 |
| 30.06.2018 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 2 |
Machida Zelvia |
1.98 |
3.21 |
3.68 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Machida Zelvia there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
J1 League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
20 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
20 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
9 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
5 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Machida Zelvia |
|
| Avispa Fukuoka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Machida Zelvia |
Machida Zelvia |
|
Avispa Fukuoka |
Avispa Fukuoka |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Machida Zelvia |
Avispa Fukuoka |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
6 |
| Goals For |
22 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.44 |
1.22 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
89% |
| BTS |
78% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.54 |
4.31 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
4.30 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
|
1.89 |
3.25 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.92 |
|
1.10 |
1.28 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.29 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.30 |
1.88 |
|
1.19 |
1.28 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign