Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Machida Zelvia
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.98 | 3.47 | 2.36 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.45 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.31 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.27 | 1.41 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.66 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.61 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Machida, away team is from Hiroshima. Distance between them is 649.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Machida, which has capacity 8 924 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Machida. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Machida Zelvia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | ACL Two | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1.31 | 4.75 | 7.71 |
| 01.11.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.74 | 3.81 | 4.55 |
| 29.10.2026 | ACL Two | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 4.39 | 3.68 | 1.65 |
| 24.10.2026 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Machida Zelvia | 2.39 | 3.24 | 2.93 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 5 | Machida Zelvia | 3.46 | 3.34 | 2.09 |
| 18.10.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1.87 | 3.44 | 4.22 |
| 15.10.2026 | ACL Two | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 8.15 | 4.79 | 1.30 |
| 10.10.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 3.73 | 3.64 | 1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.70 | 3.68 | 4.15 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 1.37 | 4.75 | 6.19 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | J1 League | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 7.14 | 4.79 | 1.40 |
| 28.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 - 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.82 | 3.67 | 1.76 |
| 24.10.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1.42 | 4.68 | 6.71 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6.18 | 4.63 | 1.46 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.37 | 5.09 | 7.20 |
| 14.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10.40 | 5.82 | 1.20 |
| 11.10.2026 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6.39 | 4.45 | 1.46 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 1.26 | 5.21 | 8.41 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Tochigi City | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 7.86 | 5.39 | 1.27 |
| 19.09.2026 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.72 | 3.85 | 1.69 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 2.22 | 3.18 | 3.18 |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.14 |
| 28.09.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 0 | Machida Zelvia | 1.80 | 3.46 | 4.13 |
| 03.04.2024 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2.99 | 3.09 | 2.34 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Machida Zelvia there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and no draws.
J1 League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Machida Zelvia | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Machida Zelvia | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 5 | ||||||
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | |||||||
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 5 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| Wins | 8 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 2.46 |
| Average Conceded | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 38% |
| BTS | 54% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 43% |
| BTS | 67% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.98 | 3.47 | 2.36 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.45 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.31 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.27 | 1.41 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.66 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.61 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.