Indonesia - Super League (2026 - 2027)
12:00
Madura United
Arema Malang
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 3.32 | 2.77 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.33 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.22 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.87 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bangkalan, away team is from Malang. Distance between them is 104.5 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Madura United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Super League | PSM Makassar | 0 - 1 | Madura United | 2.00 | 3.27 | 3.18 |
| 26.10.2026 | Super League | Persebaya Surabaya | 3 - 1 | Madura United | 1.45 | 4.05 | 5.39 |
| 22.10.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 1 - 0 | Persib Bandung | 4.43 | 3.47 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 3 - 3 | Bhayangkara L. | 2.63 | 3.24 | 2.29 |
| 09.10.2026 | Super League | Persik Kediri | 2 - 0 | Madura United | 2.07 | 3.30 | 2.98 |
| 18.09.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 2 - 1 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2.06 | 3.15 | 3.18 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | PSS Sleman | 1 - 3 | Madura United | 2.62 | 3.26 | 2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 2 - 0 | Persijap Jepara | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.70 |
| 26.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Borneo Samarinda | 1 - 3 | Madura United | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 2 - 0 | PSM Makassar | 1.49 | 3.99 | 5.29 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Arema Malang - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 3 | Bali United | 3.31 | 3.60 | 1.87 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Dewa United Banten | 3.20 | 3.41 | 1.96 |
| 21.10.2026 | Super League | Persija Jakarta | 5 - 1 | Arema Malang | 1.31 | 4.72 | 7.43 |
| 17.10.2026 | Super League | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang | 2.28 | 3.37 | 2.59 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Bhayangkara L. | 2.21 | 3.20 | 2.78 |
| 18.09.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Persik Kediri | 1.60 | 3.76 | 4.38 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League | PSM Makassar | 3 - 3 | Arema Malang | 2.61 | 2.99 | 2.51 |
| 04.09.2026 | Super League | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Isenmulang Kalt. | 1.50 | 3.89 | 5.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | RANS Nusantara | 0 - 2 | Arema Malang | - | - | - |
| 06.08.2026 | President's Cup | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Super League | Madura United | 2 - 2 | Arema Malang | 2.51 | 3.25 | 2.47 |
| 23.12.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Madura United | 1.85 | 3.33 | 3.67 |
| 24.04.2025 | Super League | Arema Malang | 0 - 1 | Madura United | 2.11 | 3.33 | 2.89 |
| 21.11.2024 | Super League | Madura United | 2 - 4 | Arema Malang | 2.42 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| 26.07.2024 | President's Cup | Madura United | 0 - 5 | Arema Malang | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.19 |
| 30.04.2024 | Super League | Madura United | 0 - 0 | Arema Malang | 1.61 | 3.97 | 4.06 |
| 28.10.2023 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Madura United | 3.16 | 3.32 | 2.02 |
| 07.04.2023 | Super League | Madura United | 1 - 1 | Arema Malang | 2.07 | 3.27 | 3.01 |
| 20.12.2022 | Super League | Arema Malang | 0 - 2 | Madura United | 2.12 | 3.06 | 3.17 |
| 18.02.2022 | Super League | Arema Malang | 1 - 0 | Madura United | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.30 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Madura United there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Super League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 8 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Dewa United Banten | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Madura United | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Bali United | 8 | +14 | 16 |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Persebaya Surabaya | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara Presisi Lampung | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Java United | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Arema Malang | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 8 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Madura United | |
| Arema Malang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Madura United | Madura United | Arema Malang | Arema Malang | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Dewa United Banten | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Madura United | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Bali United | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | |||||||
| 7 | Persebaya Surabaya | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Bhayangkara Presisi Lampung | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Java United | |||||||
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Arema Malang | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | |||||||
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Madura United | Arema Malang | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 88% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 3.32 | 2.77 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.33 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.22 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.87 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.