Zambia - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Maestro United Zambia
Kabwe Warriors
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maestro United Zambia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kabwe Warriors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mazabuka, away team is from Kabwe. Distance between them is 175.4 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Maestro United Zambia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Prison Leopards | 0 - 2 | Maestro United | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 0 - 3 | Kans. Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Maestro United | 2.25 | 2.78 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | Maestro United | 1.88 | 2.95 | 4.11 |
| 08.04.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 2 | Maestro United | 2.22 | 2.79 | 3.31 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 1 - 0 | Mines United | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 4 - 2 | Maestro United | 1.53 | 3.32 | 6.49 |
| 07.03.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 2 - 1 | Red Arrows | 3.94 | 2.84 | 2.02 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Kabwe Warriors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | 2.07 | 2.89 | 3.77 |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Mines United | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 3 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Red Arrows | 3 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | 1.76 | 2.93 | 5.04 |
| 08.04.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | 2.03 | 2.69 | 4.03 |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Green Eagles | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | 2.04 | 2.64 | 4.05 |
| 11.03.2026 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 2 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 2 | Kabwe Warriors | 2.73 | 2.51 | 2.82 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Maestro United | 2.32 | 2.90 | 3.16 |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Maestro United | 2 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Maestro United | 1.85 | 2.88 | 4.35 |
| 01.06.2024 | Super League | Maestro United | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | 1.90 | 2.92 | 4.03 |
| 24.12.2023 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Maestro United | 1.96 | 2.91 | 4.00 |
| 15.04.2023 | Super League | Maestro United | 0 - 2 | Kabwe Warriors | 2.39 | 2.49 | 3.18 |
| 13.11.2022 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 2 | Maestro United | 2.39 | 2.69 | 3.09 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Maestro United Zambia there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Super League Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 32 | +20 | 59 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 32 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 32 | +6 | 50 |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 7 | Zanaco | 31 | +4 | 46 |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 32 | +3 | 44 |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 31 | +2 | 38 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 31 | -34 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maestro United Zambia | |
| Kabwe Warriors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Maestro United Zambia | Maestro United Zambia | Kabwe Warriors | Kabwe Warriors | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Green Eagles | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 13 | Nkana | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Mines United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Maestro United Zambia | Kabwe Warriors | |
| Wins | 12 | 14 |
| Draws | 9 | 8 |
| Losses | 10 | 9 |
| Goals For | 31 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 0.87 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 45% |
| BTS | 35% | 26% |
| Over 1.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 19% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.87 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 62% |
| BTS | 40% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 12% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Maestro United Zambia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kabwe Warriors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign