Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
13:30
13:30
MAFCO Salima
Moyale Barracks
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MAFCO Salima
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Moyale Barracks
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salima, away team is from Mzuzu. Distance between them is 262.4 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
MAFCO Salima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.77 | 3.01 | 4.52 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 1 | Masters FC | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 0 - 1 | Blue Eagles | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 4 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | 2.07 | 2.94 | 3.43 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 2 - 0 | Red Lions | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 3 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.29 | 4.28 | 9.71 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.71 | 3.19 | 4.72 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 3 - 0 | Dedza Dynamos | 1.71 | 3.00 | 4.98 |
| 30.05.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.45 | 3.59 | 7.23 |
| 24.05.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 2 - 0 | Chitipa United | 1.74 | 3.09 | 4.61 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Moyale Barracks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.98 | 2.87 | 3.79 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Red Lions | 1 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 2.11 | 2.92 | 3.29 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.85 | 2.98 | 4.16 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Masters FC | 1.81 | 3.07 | 4.13 |
| 04.07.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 1 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.66 | 3.13 | 5.08 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.97 | 2.98 | 3.63 |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.22 | 2.89 | 3.13 |
| 31.05.2026 | Super League | N. Big Bullets | 1 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.34 | 4.04 | 8.58 |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 2.19 | 2.88 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2025 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | 2.10 | 2.88 | 3.24 |
| 24.05.2025 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 0 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 2.57 | 2.80 | 2.61 |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.82 | 3.09 | 4.29 |
| 06.04.2024 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2023 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 2.26 | 3.13 | 3.15 |
| 21.08.2022 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.74 |
| 23.04.2022 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 3 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | - | - | - |
| 30.05.2021 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 2 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| 12.12.2020 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 0 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team MAFCO Salima there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 14 | +18 | 29 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 14 | +17 | 29 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 14 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 14 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | Masters FC | 14 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Chitipa United | 14 | -5 | 20 |
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 7 | Red Lions | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 14 | -5 | 17 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 14 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Karonga United | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| MAFCO Salima | |
| Moyale Barracks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MAFCO Salima | MAFCO Salima | Moyale Barracks | Moyale Barracks | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Masters FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Chitipa United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Red Lions | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Karonga United | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| MAFCO Salima | Moyale Barracks | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.79 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 64% |
| BTS | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 21% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 14% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MAFCO Salima
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Moyale Barracks
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign