Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
14:30
Malavan Bandar Anzali
Tractor Tabriz
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Malavan Bandar Anzali
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Tractor Tabriz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bandar-e Anzali, away team is from Tabriz. Distance between them is 286.4 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Malavan Bandar Anzali - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1 - 2 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.72 |
| 08.10.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2.30 | 2.74 | 3.21 |
| 07.09.2026 | Pro League | Mes Shahr-e B. | 1 - 2 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.07 | 2.67 | 4.04 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2 - 1 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 4.37 | 2.91 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1 - 1 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 1 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2.59 | 2.80 | 2.69 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Tractor Tabriz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Tractor Tabriz | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
| 08.10.2026 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.39 | 3.01 | 2.82 |
| 14.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | 1.61 | 3.71 | 5.16 |
| 10.09.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 05.09.2026 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 1 - 0 | Gol Gohar S. | 1.88 | 3.12 | 4.20 |
| 01.09.2026 | Pro League | Shams Az. Qazvin | 0 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Chadormalou A. | 0 - 2 | Tractor Tabriz | 4.68 | 3.16 | 1.74 |
| 24.08.2026 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 1 - 0 | Persepolis Tehran | 2.28 | 3.06 | 2.94 |
| 18.08.2026 | Pro League | Sepahan Isfahan | 0 - 2 | Tractor Tabriz | 2.67 | 2.67 | 2.77 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 2 - 0 | Paykan Tehran | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1 - 1 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2025 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 3 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali *** | 1.61 | 3.37 | 5.31 |
| 18.04.2025 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 3 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.47 | 3.59 | 6.12 |
| 16.12.2024 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 2 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - |
| 28.05.2024 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 3 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.77 | 3.18 | 4.41 |
| 25.12.2023 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | 3.13 | 2.85 | 2.31 |
| 15.04.2023 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1 - 1 | Tractor Tabriz | 3.71 | 2.74 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.2022 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 1 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.79 | 2.86 | 5.33 |
| 31.10.2016 | Hazfi Cup | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 1 | Tractor Tabriz | 4.43 | 2.97 | 1.80 |
| 28.04.2016 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 4 - 2 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.64 | 3.25 | 5.32 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 6 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Malavan Bandar Anzali there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
*** - Secure Win
Pro League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | 8 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | Persepolis Tehran | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 8 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan Isfahan | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 8 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 8 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Paykan Tehran | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Chadormalou Ardakan | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Malavan Bandar Anzali | |
| Tractor Tabriz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Malavan Bandar Anzali | Malavan Bandar Anzali | Tractor Tabriz | Tractor Tabriz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Sepahan Isfahan | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Paykan Tehran | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Chadormalou Ardakan | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Kheybar Khorramabad | |||||||
| 14 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Malavan Bandar Anzali | Tractor Tabriz | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 25% |
| BTS | 62% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 25% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Malavan Bandar Anzali
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Tractor Tabriz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign