Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
02:00
02:00
Managua FC
Matagalpa FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Managua FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Matagalpa FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Managua, away team is from Matagalpa. Distance between them is 95.2 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Managua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 2 | San Marcos FC | 1.15 | 7.08 | 12.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC | 5.28 | 3.86 | 1.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC | 7.81 | 5.32 | 1.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli | 2.71 | 3.08 | 2.42 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.77 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen | 2.26 | 3.29 | 2.78 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | 4.68 | 3.76 | 1.59 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 1.66 | 3.62 | 4.43 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Matagalpa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 5 | Walter Ferretti | 2.58 | 3.31 | 2.44 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli | 5.73 | 4.17 | 1.46 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Diriangen | 4.22 | 3.52 | 1.70 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua | 1.99 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.61 | 3.87 | 4.58 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.58 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.21 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.38 | 4.32 | 6.45 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 30.04.2026 | Playoff | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa FC | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
| 16.04.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 2 | Managua FC | 3.95 | 3.58 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.53 | 3.83 | 4.96 |
| 02.11.2025 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.38 | 4.21 | 6.37 |
| 24.08.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 2 | Managua FC | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.14 |
| 13.04.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 3 - 1 | Managua FC | 3.20 | 3.23 | 2.00 |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.58 | 3.93 | 4.75 |
| 01.12.2024 | Playoff | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 5 | Managua FC | 2.28 | 3.18 | 2.77 |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 2 - 3 | Matagalpa FC | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.54 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Managua FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 12 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 11 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 11 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 12 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | -14 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Managua FC | |
| Matagalpa FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Managua FC | Managua FC | Matagalpa FC | Matagalpa FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | - | - | - | 0 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Diriangen | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | 1 - 5 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 | 1 - 6 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Managua FC | Matagalpa FC | |
| Wins | 10 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 8 |
| Goals For | 37 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 3.08 | 0.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.27 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| BTS | 67% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| BTS | 83% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Managua FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Matagalpa FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign