Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Thursday, 15 October, 2026
01:00
01:00
Managua FC
San Marcos FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Managua FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for San Marcos FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 8.90 | 16.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.60 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.05 | 5.55 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 04:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Managua, away team is from San Marcos. Distance between them is 26.2 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Managua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC | 5.28 | 3.86 | 1.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC | 7.81 | 5.32 | 1.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli | 2.71 | 3.08 | 2.42 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.77 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen | 2.26 | 3.29 | 2.78 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | 4.68 | 3.76 | 1.59 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 1.66 | 3.62 | 4.43 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.78 | 3.47 | 3.91 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
San Marcos FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 0 - 2 | Sport Sebaco | 2.56 | 3.42 | 2.36 |
| 07.10.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | Diriangen | 5.94 | 4.27 | 1.42 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.70 | 3.28 | 2.28 |
| 03.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.10 | 7.95 | 16.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 3.72 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | San Marcos FC | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.44 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.21 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua | 3.08 | 3.49 | 2.03 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC | 1.53 | 3.95 | 5.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
Liga Primera Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 11 | +24 | 29 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 11 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 10 | -15 | 9 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 11 | -11 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Managua FC | |
| San Marcos FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Managua FC | Managua FC | San Marcos FC | San Marcos FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | - | - | - | 1 - 4 | |||
| 2 | Diriangen | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 | 1 - 6 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Managua FC | San Marcos FC | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 34 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.09 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 91% |
| BTS | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 8.90 | 16.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.60 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.05 | 5.55 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 04:02. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Managua FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for San Marcos FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign