Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
02:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.84 |
3.18 |
3.99 |
|
1.83 |
3.10 |
3.75 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.90 |
|
1.85 |
3.25 |
3.60 |
|
2.05 |
3.05 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.24 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.28 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.24 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.26 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Marcos, away team is from Guatemala City.
Distance between them is 142.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Marquesa de la Ensenada,
which has capacity
11 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Marquesa de la Ensenada.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Marquense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.40 |
4.03 |
6.58 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1.79 |
3.17 |
4.08 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
3 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.58 |
3.57 |
4.87 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Suchitepequez |
1.42 |
3.91 |
6.55 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.68 |
3.45 |
4.36 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Municipal |
1 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.28 |
4.63 |
8.91 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.02 |
3.22 |
3.40 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.97 |
3.15 |
3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.96 |
3.09 |
3.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 0 |
Dep. San Pedro |
1.68 |
3.35 |
4.63 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Comunicaciones - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.67 |
3.35 |
4.58 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Municipal |
3 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
1.47 |
3.85 |
5.60 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
2.15 |
3.03 |
3.07 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.11 |
3.00 |
3.19 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 2 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.49 |
3.68 |
5.79 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Dep. San Pedro |
2 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
2.00 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.42 |
4.10 |
6.74 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
1.59 |
3.55 |
4.93 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1.68 |
3.20 |
4.84 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 2 |
Comunicaciones |
1.80 |
3.20 |
4.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.53 |
3.62 |
5.35 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.31 |
2.98 |
2.91 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.34 |
4.30 |
7.44 |
| 26.10.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.06 |
3.07 |
3.31 |
| 18.08.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.51 |
3.54 |
5.92 |
| 05.05.2025 |
Claus. Final St. |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.31 |
4.13 |
8.26 |
| 02.05.2025 |
Claus. Final St. |
Marquense |
2 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
2.29 |
2.90 |
2.94 |
| 03.04.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 2 |
Comunicaciones |
2.43 |
2.86 |
2.78 |
| 30.01.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.35 |
4.23 |
7.12 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
2.53 |
2.89 |
2.66 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Marquense there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Liga Nacional Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
18 |
11 |
2 |
5 |
31 |
21 |
+10 |
35 |
| 2 |
Municipal |
18 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
30 |
| 3 |
Xelaju MC |
18 |
8 |
4 |
6 |
30 |
20 |
+10 |
28 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Mixco |
18 |
8 |
4 |
6 |
30 |
26 |
+4 |
28 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
18 |
8 |
4 |
6 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
28 |
| 6 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
18 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
26 |
| 7 |
Aurora Guatemala |
18 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
25 |
| 8 |
Coban Imperial |
18 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
26 |
27 |
-1 |
25 |
| 9 |
Marquense |
18 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
18 |
23 |
-5 |
25 |
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
18 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
20 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
18 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
18 |
26 |
-8 |
19 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
18 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
36 |
-16 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Marquense |
|
| Comunicaciones |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Marquense |
Marquense |
|
Comunicaciones |
Comunicaciones |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Municipal |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0* |
3 - 0* |
| 5 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Aurora Guatemala |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Marquense |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Marquense |
Comunicaciones |
| Wins |
7 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
10 |
| Goals For |
18 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.22 |
| Average Conceded |
1.28 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
78% |
| BTS |
56% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
89% |
| BTS |
56% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.84 |
3.18 |
3.99 |
|
1.83 |
3.10 |
3.75 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.90 |
|
1.85 |
3.25 |
3.60 |
|
2.05 |
3.05 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.24 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.28 |
1.75 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.24 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.26 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign