Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Thursday, 15 October, 2026
04:00
Marquense
Deportivo Mixco
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.25 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Marcos, away team is from Mixco.
Distance between them is 132.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Marquesa de la Ensenada,
which has capacity
11 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Marquesa de la Ensenada.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Marquense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Municipal |
1 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.28 |
4.63 |
8.91 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.02 |
3.22 |
3.40 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.97 |
3.15 |
3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.96 |
3.09 |
3.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 0 |
Dep. San Pedro |
1.68 |
3.35 |
4.63 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.53 |
3.62 |
5.35 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 4 |
Xelaju MC |
2.21 |
2.99 |
3.05 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.60 |
3.38 |
5.09 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Coban Imperial |
2.00 |
3.09 |
3.43 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
1 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.82 |
3.01 |
4.27 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Mixco - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 3 |
Deportivo Mixco |
2.12 |
3.15 |
3.04 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
3 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.28 |
3.17 |
2.71 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.66 |
3.42 |
4.41 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
3 - 2 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.45 |
3.96 |
5.89 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Dep. San Pedro |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.88 |
3.26 |
3.61 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
1.81 |
3.18 |
4.00 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.51 |
3.77 |
5.26 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
4 - 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1.91 |
2.84 |
4.19 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Coban Imperial |
3 - 2 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.70 |
3.23 |
4.66 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Other International |
Deportivo Saprissa |
3 - 0 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.32 |
4.63 |
7.59 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.43 |
3.94 |
6.32 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
2 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.46 |
3.73 |
6.23 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
2.44 |
2.85 |
2.83 |
| 16.11.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 2 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.99 |
2.96 |
3.67 |
| 12.09.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.42 |
3.75 |
7.07 |
| 10.03.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
2.09 |
2.78 |
3.54 |
| 22.01.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
2 - 3 |
Marquense |
1.62 |
3.25 |
5.14 |
| 26.10.2024 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
0 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.54 |
3.58 |
5.41 |
| 10.08.2024 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.82 |
3.27 |
3.85 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Marquense there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Liga Nacional Standing to 15.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Municipal |
12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
25 |
| 2 |
Antigua GFC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
25 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
21 |
| 5 |
Marquense |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
20 |
| 6 |
Xelaju MC |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
25 |
16 |
+9 |
18 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Comunicaciones |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Aurora Guatemala |
13 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
15 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
15 |
| 11 |
Coban Imperial |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
29 |
-15 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Marquense |
|
| Deportivo Mixco |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Marquense |
Marquense |
|
Deportivo Mixco |
Deportivo Mixco |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Municipal |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Marquense |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Comunicaciones |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Aurora Guatemala |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Marquense |
Deportivo Mixco |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.23 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
83% |
| BTS |
54% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.25 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign