Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
02:10
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.35 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
1.86 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Marcos, away team is from Mazatenango.
Distance between them is 57.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Marquesa de la Ensenada,
which has capacity
11 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Marquesa de la Ensenada.
Match will start in 19:10 local time.
Marquense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.68 |
3.45 |
4.36 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Municipal |
1 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.28 |
4.63 |
8.91 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.45 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.97 |
3.15 |
3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
1 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.96 |
3.09 |
3.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 0 |
Dep. San Pedro |
1.66 |
3.45 |
4.75 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.53 |
3.62 |
5.35 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 4 |
Xelaju MC |
2.21 |
2.99 |
3.05 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.60 |
3.38 |
5.09 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Coban Imperial |
2.00 |
3.09 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Suchitepequez - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
1 - 1 |
Dep. San Pedro |
1.80 |
3.33 |
3.82 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 3 |
Deportivo Mixco |
2.12 |
3.26 |
3.04 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.39 |
3.99 |
6.99 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Municipal |
3 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.18 |
5.68 |
11.30 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
2 - 2 |
Xelaju MC |
2.19 |
3.16 |
2.99 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
3 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.33 |
4.43 |
7.57 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
2.17 |
2.75 |
3.39 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Malacateco |
2 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.54 |
3.55 |
5.63 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 2 |
Coban Imperial |
2.03 |
3.00 |
3.51 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
3 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.91 |
3.11 |
3.77 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
1 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.82 |
3.01 |
4.27 |
| 06.05.2018 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Suchitepequez |
2.54 |
3.19 |
2.43 |
| 08.03.2018 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
0 - 0 |
Marquense |
1.56 |
3.52 |
5.21 |
| 05.11.2017 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.81 |
3.31 |
3.80 |
| 03.09.2017 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.58 |
3.77 |
4.54 |
| 27.04.2017 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 0 |
Suchitepequez |
1.62 |
3.41 |
4.98 |
| 26.02.2017 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.69 |
3.40 |
4.45 |
| 25.09.2016 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
3 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.99 |
3.30 |
3.24 |
| 17.07.2016 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
1 - 1 |
Marquense |
1.35 |
4.44 |
7.03 |
| 10.03.2016 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
1 - 1 |
Suchitepequez |
1.98 |
3.32 |
3.25 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Marquense there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga Nacional Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
26 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
26 |
| 3 |
Municipal |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
25 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
14 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
22 |
| 5 |
Xelaju MC |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
27 |
17 |
+10 |
21 |
| 6 |
Marquense |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
21 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
22 |
-1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Aurora Guatemala |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Coban Imperial |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
16 |
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
15 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
14 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
30 |
-15 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Marquense |
|
| Suchitepequez |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Marquense |
Marquense |
|
Suchitepequez |
Suchitepequez |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Municipal |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Marquense |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Aurora Guatemala |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Marquense |
Suchitepequez |
| Wins |
6 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
15 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.07 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
2.14 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
93% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
7 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
2.71 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
29% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
57% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.35 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
1.86 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign