Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
02:00
Matagalpa FC
Diriangen
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.11 | 4.24 | 1.51 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.00 | 1.45 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.08 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.00 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Matagalpa, away team is from Diriamba. Distance between them is 124.1 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Matagalpa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua | 1.99 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.61 | 3.87 | 4.58 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.58 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.21 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.38 | 4.32 | 6.45 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco | 2.08 | 3.28 | 3.07 |
| 12.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 2 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | Matagalpa FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Diriangen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen | 2.26 | 3.29 | 2.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.35 | 4.42 | 7.40 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Diriangen | 2.21 | 3.10 | 2.98 |
| 19.08.2026 | Other International | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Diriangen | 1.60 | 3.81 | 4.47 |
| 14.08.2026 | Other International | Luis A. Firpo | 4 - 0 | Diriangen | 1.54 | 3.82 | 5.05 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.15 | 6.88 | 12.00 |
| 05.08.2026 | Other International | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | LD Alajuelense | 4.49 | 3.68 | 1.63 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua | 1.34 | 4.87 | 6.65 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | Diriangen | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2026 | Playoff | Diriangen | 3 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
| 03.05.2026 | Playoff | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Diriangen | 3.48 | 3.56 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 2 - 3 | Diriangen | 4.40 | 4.22 | 1.61 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.24 | 4.98 | 10.56 |
| 23.10.2025 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 2 | Matagalpa FC | 1.21 | 5.75 | 9.19 |
| 09.08.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 2 | Diriangen | 3.98 | 3.63 | 1.72 |
| 05.05.2025 | Playoff | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.31 | 4.65 | 6.61 |
| 03.03.2025 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 3 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.29 | 4.59 | 7.64 |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 4 | Diriangen | 2.42 | 3.39 | 2.45 |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 4 - 4 | Diriangen | 4.61 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 7 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Matagalpa FC there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 7 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Real Esteli | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Diriangen | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 8 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 7 | -5 | 11 |
| 6 | Matagalpa FC | 8 | -9 | 9 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 8 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Matagalpa FC | |
| Diriangen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Matagalpa FC | Matagalpa FC | Diriangen | Diriangen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Diriangen | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Matagalpa FC | Diriangen | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 71% |
| BTS | 12% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 67% |
| BTS | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.11 | 4.24 | 1.51 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.00 | 1.45 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.08 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.00 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.