Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
02:00
Matagalpa FC
Walter Ferretti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.48 | 2.48 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.23 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 08:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Matagalpa, away team is from Managua. Distance between them is 95.2 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Matagalpa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli | 5.73 | 4.17 | 1.46 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Diriangen | 4.22 | 3.52 | 1.70 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua | 1.99 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.61 | 3.87 | 4.58 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.58 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.21 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | 1.38 | 4.32 | 6.45 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco | 2.08 | 3.28 | 3.07 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 5 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Walter Ferretti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 4 | Walter Ferretti | 1.53 | 3.98 | 4.94 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.96 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.77 |
| 02.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.86 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 3.72 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua | 1.79 | 3.47 | 3.89 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.34 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 4 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.76 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | Diriangen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 19.04.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 4 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.77 |
| 18.02.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 3 | Matagalpa FC | 1.86 | 3.48 | 3.51 |
| 06.11.2025 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 2 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.31 | 3.37 |
| 31.08.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 2 - 2 | Walter Ferretti | 2.70 | 3.21 | 2.34 |
| 08.04.2025 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.62 | 3.51 | 4.70 |
| 18.03.2024 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.73 | 3.41 | 4.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Matagalpa FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 11 | +24 | 29 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 11 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 10 | -15 | 9 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 11 | -11 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Matagalpa FC | |
| Walter Ferretti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Matagalpa FC | Matagalpa FC | Walter Ferretti | Walter Ferretti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - | 4 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Matagalpa FC | Walter Ferretti | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.43 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 14% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.48 | 2.48 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.23 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 08:06. They may vary at this moment.