Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
12:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
4.15 |
4.09 |
|
1.65 |
4.00 |
3.90 |
|
1.62 |
4.20 |
4.10 |
|
1.68 |
4.00 |
3.80 |
|
1.61 |
4.40 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.18 |
2.07 |
|
1.16 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.10 |
|
1.23 |
1.22 |
2.05 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
2.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mechelen, away team is from Eupen.
Distance between them is 118.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Achter de Kazerne,
which has capacity
13 123 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Achter de Kazerne.
Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Mechelen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
4 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
3.16 |
3.61 |
2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mechelen |
2 - 3 |
Karpaty Lviv |
2.03 |
3.57 |
2.87 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.52 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
0 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
4.16 |
3.78 |
1.82 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
0 - 4 |
Westerlo |
2.09 |
3.59 |
3.35 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
RAAL Louviere |
2 - 2 |
Mechelen |
2.42 |
3.15 |
3.08 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Mechelen |
1.76 |
3.82 |
4.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
3 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.67 |
3.27 |
2.64 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.00 |
3.57 |
3.64 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mechelen |
0 - 0 |
Dunkerque |
1.65 |
4.03 |
3.90 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Eupen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 2 |
Eupen |
3.57 |
3.79 |
1.79 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Eupen |
3 - 1 |
Alemannia Aachen |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Eupen |
3 - 1 |
RFC Liege |
1.73 |
3.61 |
3.98 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1 - 2 |
Eupen |
2.30 |
3.23 |
2.74 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 1 |
Eupen |
2.87 |
3.31 |
2.18 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
2 - 1 |
Eupen |
2.16 |
3.40 |
2.89 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Eupen |
4 - 1 |
Jong Genk |
1.59 |
3.88 |
4.59 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wiltz 71 |
0 - 9 |
Eupen |
6.86 |
5.03 |
1.30 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
RFC Liege |
2 - 1 |
Eupen |
2.35 |
3.32 |
2.64 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
Eupen |
3 - 3 |
K Beerschot VA |
3.57 |
3.36 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.02.2024 |
Pro League |
Eupen |
0 - 1 |
Mechelen |
3.02 |
3.34 |
2.24 |
| 02.09.2023 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 0 |
Eupen |
1.72 |
3.93 |
4.24 |
| 10.02.2023 |
Pro League |
Eupen |
2 - 1 |
Mechelen |
2.56 |
3.37 |
2.55 |
| 22.10.2022 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
2 - 1 |
Eupen |
1.89 |
3.74 |
3.69 |
| 19.03.2022 |
Pro League |
Eupen |
1 - 1 |
Mechelen |
2.80 |
3.48 |
2.38 |
| 22.12.2021 |
Belgian Cup |
Mechelen |
1 - 3 |
Eupen |
2.03 |
3.54 |
3.21 |
| 07.08.2021 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 3 |
Eupen |
1.77 |
3.97 |
4.06 |
| 23.01.2021 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
3 - 0 |
Eupen |
1.88 |
3.66 |
3.73 |
| 03.12.2020 |
Pro League |
Eupen |
1 - 1 |
Mechelen |
2.62 |
3.29 |
2.67 |
| 07.03.2020 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
1 - 1 |
Eupen |
1.51 |
4.13 |
6.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mechelen there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Mechelen position in Pro League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
KAA Gent |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
22 |
| 2 |
Club Brugge |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
4 |
+15 |
21 |
| 3 |
Charleroi |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
7 |
+9 |
21 |
| 4 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
8 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
22 |
4 |
+18 |
20 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Westerlo |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Genk |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
12 |
| 8 |
Zulte Waregem |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Lommel |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
| 11 |
SK Beveren |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
9 |
| 12 |
Saint Truiden |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
8 |
| 13 |
Royal Antwerp |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
7 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
6 |
| 15 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
4 |
| 17 |
Kortrijk |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
18 |
-16 |
3 |
| 18 |
Cercle Brugge |
8 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
3 |
Eupen position in Challenger Pro League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
18 |
| 2 |
Dender |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
15 |
| 4 |
Francs Borains |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
12 |
| 5 |
Sporting Hasselt |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Virton |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
10 |
| 7 |
Lokeren |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
10 |
| 8 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 9 |
Club Brugge NXT |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
7 |
| 12 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 13 |
RFC Liege |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
5 |
| 14 |
Seraing |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
2 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
4.15 |
4.09 |
|
1.65 |
4.00 |
3.90 |
|
1.62 |
4.20 |
4.10 |
|
1.68 |
4.00 |
3.80 |
|
1.61 |
4.40 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.18 |
2.07 |
|
1.16 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.17 |
2.10 |
|
1.23 |
1.22 |
2.05 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
2.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign