Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
00:30
Melgar Arequipa
ADT Tarma
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.39 |
4.10 |
9.05 |
|
1.35 |
4.40 |
7.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.40 |
7.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.33 |
7.00 |
|
1.34 |
4.80 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.20 |
2.83 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
|
1.08 |
1.19 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.11 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.09 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arequipa, away team is from Tarma.
Distance between them is 712.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Virgen de Chapi,
which has capacity
60 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Virgen de Chapi.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Melgar Arequipa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Atletico Grau |
1 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.79 |
2.96 |
2.51 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 1 |
Alianza Lima |
2.22 |
2.92 |
3.42 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Los Chankas CYC |
0 - 3 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.82 |
3.35 |
2.29 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 4 |
FC Cajamarca |
1.26 |
5.22 |
9.45 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Moquegua |
0 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.77 |
3.30 |
1.90 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
1.66 |
3.77 |
4.53 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Cienciano |
1 - 3 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1.89 |
3.49 |
3.66 |
| 29.06.2026 |
Peru |
Melgar Arequipa |
0 - 0 |
Dep. Moquegua |
1.95 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3 - 1 |
Alianza Atletico |
1.55 |
3.76 |
5.60 |
| 22.05.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Juan Pablo II |
1 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.60 |
3.40 |
1.92 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
ADT Tarma - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 3 |
Sport Huancayo |
2.54 |
3.23 |
2.56 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
ADT Tarma |
2 - 0 |
Dep. Moquegua |
1.54 |
3.66 |
5.25 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Juan Pablo II |
5 - 1 |
ADT Tarma |
2.02 |
3.27 |
3.39 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 1 |
Alianza Atletico |
2.00 |
3.31 |
3.49 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Cajamarca |
1 - 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1.94 |
3.32 |
3.57 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
0 - 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2.06 |
3.28 |
3.34 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
2 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
1.69 |
3.57 |
4.60 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 2 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3.04 |
3.08 |
2.27 |
| 10.07.2026 |
Peru |
Cienciano |
2 - 3 |
ADT Tarma |
1.81 |
3.26 |
3.86 |
| 26.06.2026 |
Peru |
Sport Huancayo |
1 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
2.34 |
3.04 |
3.04 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.41 |
3.13 |
2.78 |
| 24.08.2025 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
2 - 2 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.99 |
3.27 |
2.22 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
4 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
1.54 |
3.88 |
5.47 |
| 16.08.2024 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.51 |
3.04 |
2.72 |
| 09.03.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3 - 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1.45 |
4.16 |
6.40 |
| 23.06.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
4 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
1.44 |
4.09 |
6.70 |
| 26.03.2023 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
0 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.13 |
3.19 |
2.20 |
| 05.10.2022 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
1 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.20 |
3.32 |
2.08 |
| 13.05.2022 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
1.47 |
3.92 |
5.95 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Melgar Arequipa there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Liga 1 Standing to 07.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
+7 |
16 |
| 2 |
Universitario de Deportes |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
16 |
| 3 |
Alianza Atletico |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sport Boys |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
14 |
| 5 |
Atletico Grau |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
13 |
| 6 |
Cusco FC |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
12 |
| 7 |
Alianza Lima |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Juan Pablo II College |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
11 |
| 9 |
Melgar Arequipa |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 10 |
Sporting Cristal |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sport Huancayo |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
| 12 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
8 |
| 13 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
7 |
| 14 |
Cienciano |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
7 |
| 15 |
FC Cajamarca |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
7 |
| 16 |
Los Chankas CYC |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
7 |
| 17 |
ADT Tarma |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
2 |
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
8 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Melgar Arequipa |
|
| ADT Tarma |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Melgar Arequipa |
Melgar Arequipa |
|
ADT Tarma |
ADT Tarma |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Universitario de Deportes |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Alianza Atletico |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sport Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Atletico Grau |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Cusco FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Alianza Lima |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Juan Pablo II College |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 9 |
Melgar Arequipa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Sporting Cristal |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sport Huancayo |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Cienciano |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
FC Cajamarca |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Los Chankas CYC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
ADT Tarma |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Melgar Arequipa |
ADT Tarma |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
11 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
2.14 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
57% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.39 |
4.10 |
9.05 |
|
1.35 |
4.40 |
7.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.40 |
7.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.33 |
7.00 |
|
1.34 |
4.80 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.20 |
2.83 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
|
1.08 |
1.19 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.11 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.09 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign