Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
00:00
Melgar Arequipa
Deportivo Garcilaso
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Deportivo Garcilaso
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.64 |
3.94 |
4.64 |
|
1.60 |
3.95 |
4.50 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
4.50 |
|
1.61 |
3.85 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.21 |
2.14 |
|
1.10 |
1.23 |
2.15 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.25 |
|
1.18 |
1.22 |
2.20 |
|
1.12 |
1.21 |
2.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.45 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.21 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.92 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arequipa, away team is from Cusco.
Distance between them is 323.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Virgen de Chapi,
which has capacity
60 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Virgen de Chapi.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Melgar Arequipa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2 - 2 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1.79 |
3.14 |
4.68 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.43 |
4.14 |
6.46 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Cusco FC |
0 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.12 |
3.32 |
3.13 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3 - 0 |
ADT Tarma |
1.41 |
4.24 |
7.14 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Atletico Grau |
1 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.79 |
2.96 |
2.51 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 1 |
Alianza Lima |
2.22 |
2.92 |
3.42 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Los Chankas CYC |
0 - 3 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.82 |
3.35 |
2.29 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 4 |
FC Cajamarca |
1.26 |
5.22 |
9.45 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Moquegua |
0 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.77 |
3.30 |
1.90 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
1.66 |
3.77 |
4.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Garcilaso - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
0 - 1 |
Sport Huancayo |
2.24 |
3.18 |
3.05 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
4 - 0 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2.29 |
3.06 |
3.02 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 0 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.70 |
3.51 |
4.59 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
4 - 2 |
Atletico Grau |
1.53 |
3.76 |
5.85 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Alianza Lima |
0 - 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.36 |
4.18 |
8.90 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
4 - 1 |
Cusco FC |
2.86 |
2.92 |
2.48 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Cienciano |
0 - 0 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2.25 |
3.31 |
2.90 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2 - 0 |
Dep. Moquegua |
1.51 |
3.86 |
5.97 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
ADT Tarma |
0 - 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2.06 |
3.28 |
3.34 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2 - 1 |
FC Cajamarca |
1.66 |
3.58 |
4.82 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1 - 0 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.63 |
3.10 |
2.57 |
| 19.09.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1 - 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.85 |
3.18 |
2.35 |
| 18.04.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 2 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.53 |
3.72 |
5.95 |
| 03.11.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.23 |
5.33 |
10.73 |
| 25.05.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1 - 3 |
Melgar Arequipa |
3.46 |
3.30 |
2.01 |
| 02.07.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
2 - 2 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2.63 |
3.19 |
2.49 |
| 15.05.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 4 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.39 |
4.33 |
7.41 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Melgar Arequipa there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
22 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
22 |
| 3 |
Alianza Atletico |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
23 |
18 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Sport Huancayo |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
22 |
| 5 |
Universitario de Deportes |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
21 |
| 6 |
Juan Pablo II College |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
13 |
+8 |
19 |
| 7 |
Melgar Arequipa |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
19 |
| 8 |
Alianza Lima |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
19 |
| 9 |
Sport Boys |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
18 |
| 10 |
Cusco FC |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
18 |
| 11 |
Atletico Grau |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
17 |
| 12 |
Cienciano |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
11 |
| 13 |
FC Cajamarca |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
10 |
| 15 |
Los Chankas CYC |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
9 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
7 |
| 17 |
ADT Tarma |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
6 |
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
11 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Melgar Arequipa |
|
| Deportivo Garcilaso |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Melgar Arequipa |
Melgar Arequipa |
|
Deportivo Garcilaso |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Alianza Atletico |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sport Huancayo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Universitario de Deportes |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Juan Pablo II College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Melgar Arequipa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Alianza Lima |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Cusco FC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Atletico Grau |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cienciano |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
FC Cajamarca |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Los Chankas CYC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
ADT Tarma |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Melgar Arequipa |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.64 |
1.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.64 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
55% |
| BTS |
55% |
27% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
45% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
40% |
| BTS |
80% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.64 |
3.94 |
4.64 |
|
1.60 |
3.95 |
4.50 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
4.50 |
|
1.61 |
3.85 |
5.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.21 |
2.14 |
|
1.10 |
1.23 |
2.15 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.25 |
|
1.18 |
1.22 |
2.20 |
|
1.12 |
1.21 |
2.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.45 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.21 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.92 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Deportivo Garcilaso
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign