Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
23:00
Melgar Arequipa
Juan Pablo II College
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.10 | 12.70 |
|
|
1.18 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 6.50 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 4.15 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 3.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.06 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arequipa, away team is from Chongoyape. Distance between them is 1 381.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Virgen de Chapi, which has capacity 60 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Virgen de Chapi. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Melgar Arequipa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.08 | 3.57 | 2.99 |
| 30.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.29 | 5.17 | 8.64 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Melgar Arequipa | 5.05 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 4 - 2 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.37 | 4.67 | 6.96 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Melgar Arequipa | 1.79 | 3.14 | 4.68 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys | 1.43 | 4.14 | 6.46 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 0 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.12 | 3.32 | 3.13 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 3 - 0 | ADT Tarma | 1.41 | 4.24 | 7.14 |
| 01.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.79 | 2.96 | 2.51 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima | 2.22 | 2.92 | 3.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Juan Pablo II College - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.79 | 3.52 | 4.03 |
| 27.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 2.67 | 3.34 | 2.34 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.32 | 4.91 | 7.96 |
| 17.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Boys | 2.39 | 3.29 | 2.68 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1.81 | 3.55 | 3.88 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 4 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.84 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Juan Pablo II | 1.85 | 3.37 | 4.04 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima | 4.41 | 3.62 | 1.72 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 4 | Juan Pablo II | 1.62 | 3.86 | 4.67 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 5 - 1 | ADT Tarma | 2.02 | 3.27 | 3.39 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.92 |
| 05.08.2025 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1.21 | 5.73 | 11.37 |
| 02.07.2025 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 3.84 | 3.13 | 1.96 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Melgar Arequipa there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 15 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 15 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 15 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 15 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 15 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 15 | +6 | 25 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 16 | +2 | 24 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 16 | -3 | 21 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 15 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 15 | -16 | 13 |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 15 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 15 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 15 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Melgar Arequipa | |
| Juan Pablo II College | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Melgar Arequipa | Melgar Arequipa | Juan Pablo II College | Juan Pablo II College | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Cienciano | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 0 - 3 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | ||||
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Melgar Arequipa | Juan Pablo II College | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 67% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 100% |
| BTS | 86% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 6.10 | 12.70 |
|
|
1.18 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 6.50 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.25 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 4.15 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.09 | 3.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.06 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.